Cheltenham Triathlon Club
For experienced and aspiring triathletes

League Positions after Upton (7 events) 

 

Ladies Under 50.

Name Events Points Bonus Points Total Points 
Ginny Head 3 30 2 32
Hazel Everett 2 20 1

21

Becky Drewett 2 18 0 18
Karen Hilton         1 9 0 9

 

Ladies Over 50.

Name Events Points Bonus Points Total Points 
Kate Houston   4 38 13 51
Sue Bathgate        4 37 11 48
Sarah Roberts 3 25 8 33
Elly Millington 3 25 3 28
Cathy Booth 2 16 4 20
Mary Welsh 3 18 0 18
Wendy Haskins 2 14 2 16
Louise Newman 1 7 4 11
Carole Doherty 1 4 1 5

 

Men Under 40.

Name Events Points Bonus Points Total Points 
Austin Packer 3 30 8 38
Mat Bissett 3 28 4 32
Toby Travis 2 17 3 20
Rich Walklate 2 16 3 19
Rustam Hemsley    2 15 2 17
Piers Cardon 2 14 1 15
Gwenael Blanck 1 10 3 13
Luke Owen 1 9 2 11
Criag Bartolo 1 8 0 8
Richard Dobell 1 7 0 7

 

 

Men Under 50.

Name Events Points Bonus Points Total Points 
Shaun Carr           3 30 0 30
Stuart Barr      1 10 0 10
Olly Hilton 1 10 0 10

 

 

Men Over 50.

Name Events Points Bonus Points Total Points 

Julian Bullas

3 30 9 39

Colin Watkins

4 37 1 38
Graham Johnston   3 28 5 33
Neil Dooley 2 16 2 18
Ross Greening 2 16 2

18

Bill Jones 1 7 0 7

 

       

 

 

================================================================================================

Standard Distance

8th July – Upton Standard Tri 

 

Female >50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Kate Houston          2hr 47m 05s        10  2
Sarah Roberts               2hr 48m 06s 9 1
Elly Millington 2hr 50m 13s 8 0

 

 

 

Male <40yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Austin Packer           2hr 18m 26s         10  4
Rich Walklate 2hr 22m 10s 9 3
Toby Travis 2hr 28m 48s 8 2
Rustam Hemsley 2hr 43m 21s 7 1
Piers Cardon 3hr 04m 02s 6 0

 

 

Male >40yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Shaun Carr              2hr 37m 10s          10  0

 

Male >50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Julian Bullas         2hr 33m 26s         10  3
Graham Johnston 2hr 39m 09s 9 2
Ross Greening 2hr 46m 53s 8 1
Colin Watkins           3hr 12m 31s 7 0

 

 

================================================================================================

 

Sprint Distance

11th June – Cotswold Womens Sprint Tri 

 

Female <50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Hazel Everett            1hr 23m 44s         10  0

 

Female >50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Kate Houston    1hr 16m 20s       10 4
Sue Bathgate      1hr 17m 30s 9 3
Sarah Roberts 1hr 17m 58s 8 2
Elly Millington 1hr 18m 32s 7 1
Mary Welsh               1hr 39m 34s        6 0

 

===============================================================================================

Standard Distance

11th June – Forest of Dean Standard Tri 

 

Male <40yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Gwenael Blanck        2hr 34m 29s      10  3
Luke Owen  2hr 40m 56s  9 2
Rustam Hemsley 2hr 44m 42s 8 1
Richard Dobell 2hr 55m 33s          7 0

 

Male >50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Julian Bullas       2hr 43m 17s         10 3
Graham Johnston      2hr 49m 07s 9 2
Ross Greening 2hr 58m 32s 8 1
Neil Dooley 3hr 02m 34s 7 0

 

Female <50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Ginny Head              2hr 42m 16s          10 0

 

===============================================================================================

Standard Distance

4th June – Deva Standard Tri 

 

Male <40yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Austin Packer         2hr 17m 10s            10  1
Mat Bissett      2hr 19m 22s  9 0

 

Male >40yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Olly Hilton              2hr 16m 10s            10 0

 

Male >50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Colin Watkins         2hr 57m 14s            10 0

 

Female >50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Elly Millington        2hr 45m 41s    10 2
Sue Bathgate     2hr 47m 05s            9 1
Kate Houston 2hr 50m 31s 8 0
       

 

===============================================================================================

 

Sprint Distance

29th May – Westonbirt Sprint Tri 

 

Male <50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Shaun Carr            1hr 15m 24s             10  0

 

Male >50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Colin Watkins         1hr 26m 58s            10 0

 

Female <50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Ginny Head      1hr 18m 25s           10 1
Becky Drewett        1hr 30m 41s    9 0

 

Female <50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Cathy Booth        1hr 31m 17s           10 1
Wendy Haskins       1hr 38m 24s  9 0

 

===============================================================================================

 

Sprint Distance

7th May – Cotswold Super Sprint

 

Male <40yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Austin Packer 56m 53s 10  3
Matt Bissett 59m 34s 9 2
Piers Cardon    1hr 11m 20s     8 1
Rich Walklate        1hr 41m 03s       7 0

 

Male <50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Stuart Barr            59m 54s            10  0

 

Male >50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Graham Johnston   1hr 08m 01s  10 1
Colin Watkins 1hr 15m 47s       9 0

 

Female <50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Hazel Everett         1hr 16m 32s       10 1
Becky Drewett 1hr 20m 05s    9 0

 

Female >50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Sue Bathgate         1hr 14m 06s       10 1
Mary Welsh    1hr 43m 29s 9 0

 

 ===============================================================================================

 

30th April – White Horse Pool Sprint

Male <40yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Matt Bissett  1hr 6m 57s 10  2
Toby Travis  1hr 10m 30s 9 1
Craig Bartolo       1hr 10m 56s       0
       

 

Male <50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Shaun Carr          1hr 9m 53s        10  0

 

Male >50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Julian Bullas 1hr 10m 55s 10 3
Neil Dooley 1hr 16m 12s      9 2
Colin Watkins       1hr 22m 59s 8 1
Bill Jones 1hr 37m 49s 7 0

 

Female <50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Ginny Head            1hr 14m 46s     10 1
Karen Hilton 1hr 15m 12s 9 0

 

Female >50yr

Name Time Points Bonus Points
Kate Houston 1hr 16m 53s      10 7
Sue Bathgate       1hr 19m 04s 9 6
Sarah Roberts 1hr 19m 57s 8 5
Louise Newman 1hr 22m 47s 7 4
Cathy Booth 1hr 26m 54s 6 3
Wendy Haskins 1hr 33m 35s 5 2
Carole Doherty 1hr 35m 05s 4 1
Mary Welsh 1hr 49m 12s 3 0

 

 ===============================================================================================

11th June – Cotswold Ladies Sprint

3rd September – Cotswold Sprint

 

Standard Distance

 

4th June Deva (Qualifier for World Championships)

11th June – Forest of Dean

8th July – Upton

6th August – BRAT

 

Middle Distance

13th August - Cotswold Classic

 

Note: If you are interested in qualifying for Team GB as an age grouper in 2018

then take a look at https://www.britishtriathlon.org/gb-teams/age-group

 

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. To find out more about the cookies we use or how to delete them, see our cookie information.

   If you continue without changing your settings, we will assume that you are happy to receive cookies from our website.