Cheltenham Triathlon Club
For experienced and aspiring triathletes

Team Results 2012

Name Rank Total
TriKS 1 2:38:36
GlosPol Plodders 2 2:39:54
Spirax Sarco TC 3 2:44:14
Almost Athletes 4 2:56:54
Tri-Namite 5 3:13:02
Hogweed Trotters 6 3:19:20

 

Individual Results 2012

Name Rank Category Category Rank Swim Bike Run Total
Scott Jenkins 1 MJ 1 0:05:43 0:19:50 0:07:12 0:32:45
Bob Pearce 2 MV50 1 0:05:40 0:19:44 0:07:36 0:33:00
Roddy Gosden 3 MV 1 0:06:14 0:20:26 0:08:02 0:34:42
Roy Jones 4 MV 2 0:07:09 0:20:11 0:08:05 0:35:25
Emma Hornby 5 FS 1 0:06:53 0:20:45 0:08:17 0:35:55
Oliver Starkey 6 MS 1 0:06:36 0:22:55 0:07:03 0:36:34
Lucian Mindrila 7 MS 2 0:06:59 0:22:04 0:07:40 0:36:43
Yvonne Cox 8 FV50 1 0:06:38 0:21:42 0:08:26 0:36:46
Lenka Moore 9 FS 2 0:06:53 0:21:33 0:08:50 0:37:16
Anita Howe 10 FV 1 0:07:07 0:21:59 0:08:21 0:37:27
Grahame Smout 11 MV 3 0:07:52 0:21:13 0:08:49 0:37:54
Nikki Weatherley 12 FV 2 0:08:19 0:21:53 0:08:03 0:38:15
Gary Jones =13 MV =4 0:07:34 0:21:22 0:09:28 0:38:24
Alex Alliston =13 MV =4 0:07:17 0:22:46 0:08:21 0:38:24
Scott Parry-Shill 15 MS 3 0:07:42 0:22:00 0:09:05 0:38:47
Josh Braid 16 MS 4 0:06:39 0:22:50 0:09:19 0:38:48
Stephen Moore 17 MV 6 0:07:02 0:22:24 0:09:26 0:38:52
Kate Daies 18 FV 3 0:07:36 0:21:04 0:10:13 0:38:53
Gary Corbett 19 MV 7 0:08:15 0:22:46 0:07:55 0:38:56
James Tod 20 MS 5 0:06:41 0:23:35 0:09:05 0:39:21
Andy Bullingham 21 MV50 2 0:08:52 0:21:59 0:08:37 0:39:28
Nigel Cox 22 MV50 3 0:07:35 0:23:14 0:08:48 0:39:37
Moore Steve 23 MV 8 0:08:57 0:22:20 0:08:25 0:39:42
Ann Lonie 24 FV 4 0:07:52 0:23:40 0:08:37 0:40:09
Nick Baron 25 MV 9 0:07:02 0:23:34 0:09:37 0:40:13
Phil Vaughan 26 MV50 4 0:08:34 0:22:56 0:08:44 0:40:14
Kevin Dunlop 27 MS 6 0:10:21 0:21:47 0:08:13 0:40:21
Peter Kightly 28 MV 10 0:07:00 0:23:37 0:09:51 0:40:28
Stephen Jacques 29 MV 11 0:07:47 0:22:58 0:09:48 0:40:33
Gareth Smith 30 MS 7 0:08:18 0:22:53 0:09:33 0:40:44
Darren Berrecloth 31 MV 12 0:07:38 0:23:35 0:09:32 0:40:45
Keith Donne 32 MV50 5 0:08:49 0:22:34 0:09:27 0:40:50
Mario McNamara 33 MV50 6 0:09:52 0:22:46 0:08:13 0:40:51
Ross Greening 34 MV50 7 0:09:46 0:22:39 0:08:31 0:40:56
Michael Wagner 35 MS 8 0:07:54 0:23:51 0:09:52 0:41:37
Mike Speake 36 MV 13 0:07:42 0:22:41 0:11:29 0:41:52
Bertrand Emond 37 MV 14 0:08:37 0:24:20 0:08:57 0:41:54
Kim Pullon 38 FS 3 0:07:29 0:24:49 0:09:38 0:41:56
Scott Harkin 39 MS 9 0:08:07 0:23:51 0:10:02 0:42:00
Oliver Wilton 40 MS 10 0:08:42 0:24:23 0:09:08 0:42:13
James Gabb =41 MV =15 0:10:21 0:22:51 0:09:06 0:42:18
Byron Thomas =41 MV =15 0:07:59 0:23:30 0:10:49 0:42:18
Peter Rappitt 43 MV50 8 0:11:39 0:19:08 0:11:39 0:42:26
Katy Stannard 44 FS 4 0:08:58 0:23:43 0:09:48 0:42:29
David Rowley 45 MV50 9 0:10:12 0:23:25 0:09:00 0:42:37
Steve Greenway 46 MV50 10 0:10:27 0:21:59 0:10:13 0:42:39
Rebecca Amor 47 FV 5 0:08:06 0:25:12 0:09:22 0:42:40
Simon Hartland 48 MS 11 0:08:38 0:25:28 0:08:40 0:42:46
Simon Sprackling 49 MV 17 0:08:14 0:24:32 0:10:07 0:42:53
Tom Harman 50 MS 12 0:10:25 0:24:10 0:08:22 0:42:57
Guy Anderson 51 MS 13 0:09:27 0:24:16 0:09:27 0:43:10
Jennie Marshall 52 FV 6 0:08:12 0:24:28 0:10:45 0:43:25
Scott Partridge 53 MV 18 0:08:34 0:25:44 0:09:16 0:43:34
Mark Lynock 54 MV 19 0:07:06 0:25:55 0:10:35 0:43:36
Holly Burlton 55 FS 5 0:06:10 0:27:36 0:09:52 0:43:38
Shaun Andrews 56 MV 20 0:08:45 0:25:57 0:09:09 0:43:51
Nigel Baker 57 MV 21 0:08:40 0:25:27 0:09:45 0:43:52
Robert Mellor =58 MS =14 0:07:35 0:26:25 0:09:57 0:43:57
John Thornley =58 MS =14 0:09:06 0:24:50 0:10:01 0:43:57
Mark Lyes 60 MV50 11 0:06:39 0:26:50 0:10:29 0:43:58
Terence Tuckley =61 MV50 12 0:10:32 0:22:52 0:10:48 0:44:12
Kris Murphy =61 MS 16 0:09:34 0:24:31 0:10:07 0:44:12
Adam Stokes 63 MS 17 0:07:18 0:24:34 0:12:21 0:44:13
Darren Andrews 64 MS 18 0:08:16 0:25:35 0:10:31 0:44:22
Mark Walby 65 MS 19 0:08:22 0:25:22 0:10:43 0:44:27
Sarah Hart 66 FV 7 0:08:00 0:25:15 0:11:26 0:44:41
Ross Pakes =67 MS 20 0:08:41 0:26:36 0:09:30 0:44:47
Lydia Mason =67 FS 6 0:07:55 0:26:23 0:10:29 0:44:47
Steve Hurley =69 MV50 13 0:08:33 0:26:01 0:10:49 0:45:23
Izzy Hurley =69 FJ 1 0:08:32 0:26:05 0:10:46 0:45:23
Iestyn Morris 71 MS 21 0:07:49 0:26:35 0:11:04 0:45:28
David Tyler =72 MS =22 0:08:18 0:27:10 0:10:13 0:45:41
Brendan Hughes =72 S =22 0:09:06 0:26:33 0:10:02 0:45:41
Leslie Davis 74 MV60 1 0:10:46 0:25:37 0:09:19 0:45:42
Annabelle Pugh 75 FV 8 0:07:15 0:28:37 0:10:01 0:45:53
Emma Yates 76 FV 9 0:09:18 0:27:01 0:09:47 0:46:06
Simon Bray 77 MS 24 0:09:01 0:28:01 0:09:08 0:46:10
Alexander Nicol 78 MS 25 0:08:35 0:26:55 0:11:03 0:46:33
Luke Pakes 79 MS 26 0:09:44 0:28:01 0:08:57 0:46:42
Lindsay Clapham 80 FS 7 0:08:00 0:27:51 0:11:04 0:46:55
Sue Gibbs 81 FV 10 0:10:11 0:25:34 0:11:16 0:47:01
Phil Norris 82 MV 22 0:08:47 0:27:32 0:10:53 0:47:12
Jan Flavell-Raybone 83 FV 11 0:09:44 0:27:31 0:10:01 0:47:16
Christopher Boon 84 MS 27 0:08:23 0:27:49 0:11:21 0:47:33
Nicola Clemmens 85 FV 12 0:08:43 0:25:58 0:13:03 0:47:44
Robert Draper 86 MV 23 0:08:59 0:26:50 0:12:02 0:47:51
Caroline Alliston 87 FV 13 0:07:36 0:29:29 0:11:00 0:48:05
Rachel Teverson 88 FV50 2 0:09:25 0:26:56 0:11:48 0:48:09
Andrew Payling 89 MV50 14 0:10:17 0:27:47 0:10:06 0:48:10
Kerry Berrecloth 90 FV 14 0:09:33 0:26:48 0:11:55 0:48:16
Angela Dodd 91 FS 8 0:10:30 0:27:10 0:10:38 0:48:18
Ian Dickson 92 MV60 2 0:11:06 0:27:41 0:09:41 0:48:28
Rob Hume 93 MV50 15 0:08:55 0:28:14 0:11:26 0:48:35
Ruth Adamson 94 FS 9 0:08:37 0:29:09 0:10:53 0:48:39
Mark Burns 95 MV 24 0:11:09 0:25:33 0:12:16 0:48:58
Martin Williams 96 MS 28 0:11:59 0:26:35 0:10:35 0:49:09
John Allen 97 MS 29 0:11:29 0:28:08 0:09:36 0:49:13
Rhian Westcott 98 FS 10 0:09:24 0:28:35 0:11:18 0:49:17
Jenny McCallum 99 FV60 1 0:10:14 0:29:37 0:09:45 0:49:36
David Taylor 100 MS 30 0:10:34 0:29:05 0:10:05 0:49:44
Richard Doyle 101 MS 31 0:09:18 0:28:36 0:11:56 0:49:50
Gemma Kinsman 102 FS 11 0:08:51 0:29:48 0:11:14 0:49:53
Chris Cox 103 MS 32 0:08:55 0:28:41 0:12:27 0:50:03
John Sussons 104 MV60 3 0:09:41 0:29:17 0:11:09 0:50:07
Jonathan Murday 105 MV 25 0:07:53 0:29:07 0:13:10 0:50:10
Val Tuckley 106 FV50 3 0:10:26 0:27:44 0:12:26 0:50:36
Dawn Barnett 107 FV 15 0:08:48 0:30:25 0:11:40 0:50:53
Emily Clayton 108 FS 12 0:10:12 0:29:41 0:11:08 0:51:01
Samantha Organ 109 FS 13 0:09:48 0:29:00 0:12:15 0:51:03
Sue Purnell 110 FV60 2 0:09:08 0:29:25 0:12:53 0:51:26
Chris David 111 MV50 16 0:09:12 0:30:25 0:11:59 0:51:36
Ann Phelps 112 FV50 4 0:08:49 0:29:46 0:13:12 0:51:47
Adrian Maskrey 113 MV 26 0:09:35 0:27:47 0:14:47 0:52:09
Josie Hilton 114 FV 16 0:09:04 0:29:59 0:13:32 0:52:35
Clare Blampied 115 FV 17 0:09:50 0:30:27 0:12:25 0:52:42
Sophie Longley 116 FS 14 0:08:54 0:32:18 0:11:47 0:52:59
Nicola Fowles 117 FS 15 0:10:29 0:31:41 0:10:52 0:53:02
Bob Bashford 118 MV 27 0:09:19 0:31:09 0:12:49 0:53:17
Ryan Moxom 119 MS 33 0:12:49 0:28:07 0:12:22 0:53:18
Ben Atkinson 120 MV 28 0:10:05 0:31:17 0:12:07 0:53:29
Martin Workman 121 MV50 17 0:10:06 0:31:43 0:12:05 0:53:54
Tim Samways 122 MS 34 0:11:28 0:29:02 0:13:34 0:54:04
Nick Westwood 123 MS 35 0:14:13 0:30:00 0:09:58 0:54:11
Rachel Chaston 124 FS 16 0:07:33 0:33:56 0:12:43 0:54:12
Becky Cox 125 FS 17 0:09:09 0:32:01 0:13:23 0:54:33
Stephen Hoskins 126 MV50 18 0:10:34 0:33:27 0:10:44 0:54:45
Rachel Billingham 127 FS 18 0:08:19 0:33:22 0:13:09 0:54:50
Sigrid Atkinson 128 FV 18 0:11:00 0:31:20 0:12:32 0:54:52
Sonia Cross 129 FV50 5 0:12:28 0:30:00 0:12:55 0:55:23
Wesley Reid 130 MS 36 0:10:12 0:33:45 0:11:38 0:55:35
Sebastian Boyd 131 MS 37 0:15:10 0:30:46 0:10:44 0:56:40
Karen Priest 132 FV 19 0:11:15 0:31:23 0:14:15 0:56:53
Kerry-Ann Bashford 133 FS 19 0:10:01 0:33:27 0:13:38 0:57:06
Joanne Shire 134 FV 20 0:09:48 0:33:48 0:13:36 0:57:12
Ann Stephens 135 FV50 6 0:12:39 0:31:04 0:13:39 0:57:22
Sarah Rowlands 136 FS 20 0:09:34 0:34:22 0:13:50 0:57:46
Claire Failes 137 FV50 7 0:11:31 0:34:07 0:12:22 0:58:00
Shelley Wood 138 FV 21 0:10:59 0:32:59 0:14:42 0:58:40
Catherine Davies 139 FS 21 0:11:50 0:33:38 0:13:32 0:59:00
Paul Menhenick 140 MV50 19 0:13:09 0:32:45 0:14:24 1:00:18
Rosaleen Bish 141 FV50 8 0:12:08 0:35:11 0:14:08 1:01:27
Malcolm Hayne 142 MV50 20 0:11:09 0:36:41 0:14:28 1:02:18
Sarah Westwood 143 FS 22 0:08:59 0:39:13 0:14:24 1:02:36
Anne-Sophie Cohier 144 FS 23 0:10:36 0:37:44 0:15:06 1:03:26
Karen Dixon 145 FS 24 0:10:13 0:38:40 0:14:35 1:03:28
Sue Bayley 146 FV 22 0:13:32 0:39:06 0:12:47 1:05:25
Eleanor Gillett 147 FJ 2 0:10:28 0:39:52 0:15:48 1:06:08
Michelle Morgan 148 FV 23 0:13:50 0:42:49 0:17:00 1:13:39
James Waite 149 MS 38 0:08:59   1:36:51 1:36:51

 

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. To find out more about the cookies we use or how to delete them, see our cookie information.

   If you continue without changing your settings, we will assume that you are happy to receive cookies from our website.