Cheltenham Triathlon Club
For experienced and aspiring triathletes

Results 2014

Position Name Category Category Position Swim Split Bike Split Run Split Total Time Team
1 James Wilkinson MS 1 0:07:02 0:19:46 0:06:26 0:33:14 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
2 Scott Parry-Shill MS 2 0:06:55 0:19:14 0:07:50 0:33:59 Abingdon Vale Tri Club
3 Ade Clift MV 1 0:06:03 0:18:47 0:09:18 0:34:08 DB Max Triathlon Club
4 Kevin Woodley MS 3 0:07:39 0:19:26 0:07:57 0:35:02  
5 Paul Burfitt MV 2 0:06:50 0:19:54 0:08:20 0:35:04 Swamped Donkeys
6 Frazer Montague MJ 1 0:05:17 0:22:38 0:07:30 0:35:25 Cinderford Seals
7 David Wilcock MV 3 0:07:51 0:19:49 0:08:08 0:35:48  
8 Victoria Baker FS 1 0:05:55 0:20:57 0:09:01 0:35:53  
9 Rob Cleal MS 4 0:06:49 0:20:46 0:08:27 0:36:02 Cinderford Seals
10 Simon Padley MS 5 0:08:22 0:20:00 0:08:04 0:36:26  
11 Neil Seward MV 4 0:06:56 0:21:16 0:08:38 0:36:50  
12 Steve Miles MV50 1 0:06:55 0:21:26 0:09:01 0:37:22 Ge Aviation Tri Team
13 Alex Alliston MV50 2 0:07:24 0:22:19 0:07:54 0:37:37 Wotton Whippets
14 Mathew Bissett MS 6 0:08:07 0:20:35 0:09:15 0:37:57  
15 Roger Widdecombe MV 5 0:05:56 0:21:52 0:10:10 0:37:58  
16 Oliver Wilton MS 7 0:08:14 0:20:47 0:08:59 0:38:00  
17 Simon Jackson MS 8 0:08:07 0:21:21 0:08:41 0:38:09 Tri Hard 4.0
18 Josie Evans FV 1 0:06:57 0:22:21 0:08:52 0:38:10  
19 Darren Andrews MS 9 0:08:01 0:20:51 0:09:19 0:38:11  
=20 Keith Donne MV50 3 0:09:16 0:21:01 0:08:17 0:38:34 Absinthe Friends
=20 Sally Crook FV50 1 0:07:52 0:21:32 0:09:10 0:38:34  
22 Gary Potts MV 6 0:08:00 0:21:07 0:09:40 0:38:47  
23 Simon Boswell MV 7 0:07:50 0:21:29 0:09:31 0:38:50  
24 Stephen Crook MV50 4 0:08:07 0:20:45 0:10:01 0:38:53  
25 John Collins MS 10 0:07:27 0:23:53 0:07:35 0:38:55  
=26 Simon Sprackling MV =8 0:08:08 0:21:17 0:09:55 0:39:20 Spirax Sarco Tc
=26 Darren Berrecloth MV =8 0:07:45 0:22:33 0:09:02 0:39:20 Riverside
28 David Rowley MV60 1 0:10:15 0:20:08 0:09:04 0:39:27  
29 Shaun Andrews MV50 5 0:07:50 0:22:59 0:08:42 0:39:31  
30 Michael Woods MV 10 0:07:27 0:22:51 0:09:38 0:39:56  
31 Paul Zanettacci MS 11 0:05:59 0:21:39 0:12:40 0:40:18 Spirax Sarco TC
32 Rene Rust MV 11 0:07:19 0:23:02 0:09:59 0:40:20 Wernborn Vikings
=33 Craig Whelan MS 12 0:10:54 0:20:26 0:09:17 0:40:37  
=33 Les Davis MV70 1 0:08:41 0:22:29 0:09:27 0:40:37 Cinderford Seals
35 Steven Newell MS 13 0:09:16 0:21:56 0:09:29 0:40:41  
36 Stewart Walton MV50 6 0:08:57 0:22:18 0:09:33 0:40:48 Cheltenham Harriers
37 David Wright MV50 7 0:08:36 0:23:36 0:08:46 0:40:58  
38 Aaron Webb MS 14 0:08:19 0:22:53 0:10:02 0:41:14  
39 Pam Howard FV 2 0:08:17 0:23:34 0:09:37 0:41:28  
40 Pat Curtis FV50 2 0:10:33 0:22:42 0:08:31 0:41:46 Hogweed Trotters
41 Elena De La Torre FV 3 0:07:24 0:25:24 0:09:49 0:42:37 British Military Fitness
42 Glen David MV 12 0:07:27 0:24:21 0:10:56 0:42:44  
43 Carolyne Sanders FV 4 0:10:19 0:22:30 0:10:06 0:42:55 Worcester Triathlon Club
44 Daniel Whelan MS 15 0:08:49 0:25:07 0:09:03 0:42:59 The Faces
45 Jon Colbert MS 16 0:08:25 0:24:13 0:10:23 0:43:01  
46 Catherine Cribbin FS 2 0:08:13 0:25:30 0:09:24 0:43:07  
47 Brendan Hughes MS 17 0:06:21 0:26:19 0:10:34 0:43:14  
48 Ross Pakes MS 18 0:09:02 0:24:35 0:09:40 0:43:17 Also Rans
49 Jennifer Preedy FS 3 0:07:10 0:25:29 0:10:56 0:43:35 Hereford Triathlon Club
50 Adrian Street MV50 8 0:08:18 0:24:34 0:10:52 0:43:44  
=51 Will Pakes-Geddes MS =19 0:08:43 0:24:49 0:10:13 0:43:45 Also Rans
=51 Thomas Cribbin MS =19 0:07:23 0:26:19 0:10:03 0:43:45  
53 Mathew Bater MS 21 0:06:27 0:26:38 0:11:05 0:44:10 Also Rans
54 Andrew Payling MV50 9 0:10:13 0:24:32 0:09:32 0:44:17  
=55 Danny Carroll MV 13 0:11:52 0:23:36 0:08:54 0:44:22 Almost Athletes
=55 Matt Bell MS 22 0:10:17 0:23:36 0:10:29 0:44:22 Tri Hard 4.0
57 Gareth Lewis MV 14 0:05:53 0:27:00 0:11:42 0:44:35 Also Rans
58 Vanessa Pegler FV 5 0:09:53 0:24:25 0:10:34 0:44:52 Forest Of Dean Athletic Club
59 Mark Hanks MV 15 0:07:50 0:25:26 0:11:37 0:44:53  
60 Joanne Davis FV 6 0:08:42 0:26:25 0:09:48 0:44:55 Cinderford Seals
=61 Emile Pinco MV50 10 0:11:01 0:22:40 0:11:28 0:45:09  
=61 Alex Hill MS =23 0:07:34 0:26:09 0:11:26 0:45:09  
=61 Dan Chapple MS =23 0:07:24 0:25:56 0:11:49 0:45:09  
64 David Chittock MV 16 0:09:08 0:26:10 0:09:53 0:45:11 Almost Athletes
65 Karen Owen FS 4 0:08:32 0:25:45 0:10:59 0:45:16  
66 Louise Newman FV50 3 0:08:18 0:26:59 0:10:05 0:45:22  
=67 Rachel Teverson FV50 4 0:09:52 0:25:00 0:10:35 0:45:27  
=67 Joe David MS 25 0:08:01 0:26:34 0:10:52 0:45:27  
69 Nick Panton MV50 11 0:10:52 0:24:47 0:10:02 0:45:41  
70 Ian Pain MS 26 0:09:21 0:27:33 0:08:57 0:45:51  
71 Val Tuckley FV60 1 0:09:34 0:24:46 0:11:59 0:46:19 York Triathlon
72 Martin Trueman MV 17 0:10:34 0:25:32 0:10:52 0:46:58  
73 David Cribbin MV50 12 0:11:01 0:24:02 0:11:57 0:47:00  
74 Craig Dawson MS 27 0:08:51 0:27:13 0:11:24 0:47:28  
75 Kerry Smith FS 5 0:09:01 0:26:26 0:12:03 0:47:30  
76 Claire Sloman FS 6 0:10:05 0:26:49 0:11:02 0:47:56  
77 Mike Masters MV 18 0:11:04 0:25:24 0:11:35 0:48:03  
=78 Eamonn Mcdermott MV50 13 0:10:28 0:26:31 0:11:07 0:48:06  
=78 Chris Marshal MV 19 0:08:12 0:29:25 0:10:29 0:48:06  
80 Antony Carlile MV 20 0:09:26 0:28:09 0:10:35 0:48:10  
81 Rachel Nash FV 7 0:08:47 0:28:34 0:10:51 0:48:12 Forest Of Dean Athletic Club
82 Dom Haigh MV 21 0:09:38 0:28:49 0:10:01 0:48:28  
=83 Caroline Alliston MV50 14 0:09:49 0:28:06 0:10:43 0:48:38 Wotton Whippets
=83 Ben Jeffery MS 28 0:09:41 0:26:33 0:12:24 0:48:38  
85 Sophie Westgate FS 7 0:09:39 0:27:47 0:11:27 0:48:53  
86 Kerry Berrecloth FV 8 0:09:59 0:26:43 0:12:28 0:49:10  
87 Hilary Smart FV50 5 0:11:17 0:25:58 0:11:58 0:49:13  
88 Chris Dagnall MV 22 0:10:00 0:26:22 0:12:59 0:49:21 The Plough
89 Dylan Blenkinsopp MV 23 0:12:55 0:27:12 0:09:18 0:49:25 The Faces
90 Josephine Parry FV 9 0:11:33 0:27:00 0:10:57 0:49:30 Hogweed Trotters
91 Joanne Bagley FS 8 0:09:43 0:27:32 0:12:20 0:49:35  
92 Francis Russell MV60 2 0:12:03 0:25:54 0:11:41 0:49:38  
93 Bob Bashford MV 24 0:09:53 0:27:58 0:12:28 0:50:19  
94 Sarah Garner FV50 6 0:10:06 0:28:26 0:12:06 0:50:38  
95 David Pride MV 25 0:08:03 0:29:30 0:13:19 0:50:52  
96 Clare Winter FS 9 0:09:50 0:31:41 0:09:37 0:51:08  
97 Claire Failes FV50 7 0:11:10 0:28:19 0:11:53 0:51:22 Hogweed Trotters
98 Mark Medland MV 26 0:11:06 0:30:04 0:10:13 0:51:23 Almost athletes
99 Philip Grist MV60 3 0:11:49 0:28:50 0:10:58 0:51:37  
100 Graham Philpott MV60 4 0:13:44 0:25:23 0:12:37 0:51:44 Almost Athletes
101 David Hill MS 29 0:09:35 0:30:09 0:12:12 0:51:56  
102 Elizabeth Rowland-Hill FS 10 0:10:41 0:28:02 0:13:14 0:51:57  
103 Kevin Booth MV 27 0:09:39 0:29:06 0:13:16 0:52:01  
=104 Grace Williams FS =11 0:07:36 0:31:45 0:12:42 0:52:03  
=104 Janine Longbotham FS =11 0:10:43 0:29:44 0:11:36 0:52:03  
106 Jim Silsby MS 30 0:09:15 0:31:33 0:11:20 0:52:08  
=107 Nicola Taylor FS =13 0:15:02 0:27:07 0:10:02 0:52:11  
=107 Kate Williams FS =13 0:12:17 0:27:08 0:12:46 0:52:11  
=109 John Banham MV 28 0:13:41 0:27:19 0:11:20 0:52:20  
=109 Ken Whipday MV50 15 0:11:43 0:29:46 0:10:51 0:52:20  
=111 Rachel Heeley FS 15 0:11:22 0:29:11 0:11:53 0:52:26  
=111 Sonia Cross FV50 8 0:11:46 0:28:24 0:12:16 0:52:26 Hogweed Trotters
113 Felicity McClintock FS 16 0:11:31 0:30:46 0:10:24 0:52:41  
114 Clare Taysom FS 17 0:08:40 0:32:14 0:11:48 0:52:42 Hereford Triathlon Club
115 Rachel Stephens FS 18 0:19:47 0:23:08 0:09:48 0:52:43  
116 David Whurr MV50 16 0:10:00 0:27:28 0:15:33 0:53:01  
117 Lisa King MS 31 0:12:24 0:27:53 0:12:50 0:53:07  
118 Philip Howells MV60 5 0:12:43 0:28:24 0:12:04 0:53:11  
119 Wendy Haskins FV 10 0:12:24 0:31:01 0:10:12 0:53:37  
120 Charlotte Jameson FV 11 0:10:04 0:31:56 0:11:38 0:53:38  
121 Peter Felgate MV 29 0:11:34 0:30:01 0:12:04 0:53:39  
=122 Wendy Tucker FS 19 0:12:26 0:29:33 0:11:52 0:53:51  
=122 Gillian Penycate/Jo Howcroft/Ian Devine RELAY 1 0:13:26 0:28:23 0:12:02 0:53:51  
124 Samantha Paterson FV 12 0:09:24 0:32:21 0:12:09 0:53:54  
125 Nathalie Downing FV 13 0:10:09 0:31:25 0:12:36 0:54:10  
126 Jon Garner MV50 17 0:11:22 0:30:04 0:12:54 0:54:20  
127 Lyndon Murphy MV60 6 0:10:41 0:31:48 0:11:57 0:54:26  
128 Lucia Raffill FV 14 0:10:32 0:29:33 0:14:23 0:54:28  
129 Becky Stephens FV 15 0:15:13 0:28:50 0:10:31 0:54:34 Almost Athletes
130 Victoria Welsh FV 16 0:10:14 0:31:26 0:13:12 0:54:52  
131 Ciara O'Sullivan FS 20 0:10:36 0:30:05 0:14:35 0:55:16 Spirax Sarco Tc
132 Andy Buchanan MV50 18 0:11:43 0:31:25 0:12:55 0:56:03 Absinthe Friends
133 Jasmine Browne FV 17 0:10:28 0:33:11 0:13:05 0:56:44  
134 Kate Buchanan FV50 9 0:11:39 0:32:59 0:12:43 0:57:21 Absinthe Friends
135 Helen Morris FV50 10 0:11:07 0:34:27 0:12:23 0:57:57  
136 Jack Panton MS 32 0:10:14 0:33:33 0:14:16 0:58:03  
137 Laura Cooper FS 21 0:10:31 0:33:06 0:14:43 0:58:20  
138 Angela Anderton FS 22 0:09:26 0:35:41 0:13:21 0:58:28  
139 Elaine Pratten FV 18 0:12:39 0:33:01 0:13:01 0:58:41  
140 Beth Rawlins FV 19 0:10:14 0:35:16 0:13:42 0:59:12  
141 Pip Millard FV 20 0:10:19 0:34:02 0:15:09 0:59:30  
142 Emma Dooley FS 23 0:11:36 0:36:45 0:11:55 1:00:16  
143 Tara Morse FV 21 0:13:23 0:34:01 0:15:07 1:02:31  
144 Ian Kemp MS 33 0:11:00 0:39:43 0:14:50 1:05:33  
=145 Nicola Butterfield MS 34 0:13:13 0:36:58 0:15:39 1:05:50  
=145 Kelly Jones FS 24 0:13:13 0:36:59 0:15:38 1:05:50 Ge Aviation Tri Team
147 Angela Williams FS 25 0:11:00 0:38:19 0:16:33 1:05:52  
148 Katie Panton FV50 11 0:16:13 0:35:22 0:18:13 1:09:48  
149 Kirsten Pakes FS 26 0:12:23 0:44:51 0:13:48 1:11:02 Also Rans
150 Andrew Pope MV 30 0:15:01 0:39:37 0:16:27 1:11:05  
151 Vivien Verney FV60 2 0:17:47 0:40:28 0:15:16 1:13:31  
152 Lauren Gifford FS 27 0:11:09 0:46:17 0:16:17 1:13:43  
153 Lianne Davies FS 28 0:16:06 0:43:08 0:14:57 1:14:11  
154 Hal Crampin MJ 2 0:05:58 0:20:00 1:08:05 1:34:03 London Fields Triathlon Club
155 Terence Tuckley MV60 7 0:12:38 0:20:34 1:11:05 1:44:17 York Triathlon

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. To find out more about the cookies we use or how to delete them, see our cookie information.

   If you continue without changing your settings, we will assume that you are happy to receive cookies from our website.