Cheltenham Triathlon Club
For experienced and aspiring triathletes

Tri in the Park Results 2015

Position Name Category Category Position Swim Split Bike Split Run Split Total Time Team
1 Christopher Goscomb MS 1 0:07:30 0:17:36 0:07:14 0:32:20  
2 Paul Burfitt MV 1 0:06:48 0:18:10 0:07:23 0:32:21  
3 Simon Padley MS 2 0:07:48 0:17:40 0:07:23 0:32:51  
4 Alex Alliston MV50 1 0:07:25 0:18:07 0:07:40 0:33:12  
5 Dave Richards MV 2 0:06:51 0:19:02 0:08:07 0:34:00  
6 Paul Zanettacci MS 3 0:05:50 0:19:05 0:09:19 0:34:14 Spirax Sarco Tc
7 Frazer Montague MJ 1 0:05:18 0:21:53 0:07:26 0:34:37 Cinderford Masters
8 Rob Cleal MV 3 0:06:59 0:19:54 0:08:04 0:34:57  
9 Andrew Rogers MV 4 0:07:09 0:19:37 0:08:26 0:35:12  
10 Nadia Tramontin FS 1 0:08:15 0:19:25 0:07:45 0:35:25  
11 Simon Sprackling MV50 2 0:07:47 0:19:05 0:08:50 0:35:42 Spirax Sarco Tc
12 Stewart Walton MV50 3 0:08:14 0:19:34 0:08:13 0:36:01  
13 Daniel Russell MV 5 0:08:52 0:18:36 0:08:34 0:36:02  
14 James Tod MS 4 0:06:50 0:19:34 0:09:53 0:36:17 Spirax Sarco Tc
15 Darren Cardwell MS 5 0:08:00 0:20:14 0:08:20 0:36:34  
16 Bethan Moor FJ 1 0:07:34 0:21:39 0:07:22 0:36:35  
17 Adam Trigg MV 6 0:07:08 0:19:52 0:09:37 0:36:37 Cinderford Masters
18 Darren Silverthorn MS 6 0:08:00 0:20:27 0:08:19 0:36:46 Spirax Sarco Tc
19 Shaun Andrews MV50 4 0:07:44 0:21:05 0:08:13 0:37:02  
20 Neil Dickson MV 7 0:09:04 0:19:54 0:08:22 0:37:20  
21 Jonathan Drewett MS 7 0:07:43 0:21:02 0:08:39 0:37:24  
22 Louise Collins FS 2 0:09:02 0:20:19 0:08:13 0:37:34  
23 Timothy Ralley MV 8 0:09:14 0:19:43 0:08:39 0:37:36  
24 Carson Tweedie MV 9 0:11:25 0:18:25 0:07:49 0:37:39 Cobra Running And Triathlon Club
25 Louis Mathis MJ 2 0:08:28 0:21:00 0:08:23 0:37:51  
26 Jason Wood MV 10 0:07:27 0:20:47 0:10:07 0:38:21  
27 Daniel Whelan MS 8 0:09:08 0:20:34 0:08:45 0:38:27 The Faces
28 David Rowley MV60 1 0:10:24 0:20:05 0:08:13 0:38:42  
29 Gregory Nash MV 11 0:10:09 0:20:41 0:08:20 0:39:10  
30 Jono Taylor MS 9 0:09:06 0:21:26 0:08:46 0:39:18  
31 Danielle Franke FV 1 0:10:09 0:20:00 0:09:10 0:39:19  
32 Ian Pain MS 10 0:09:30 0:21:37 0:08:20 0:39:27  
33 Amy Tweedie FS 3 0:09:12 0:22:14 0:08:21 0:39:47  
34 Les Davis MV70 1 0:08:56 0:21:25 0:09:34 0:39:55 Cinderford Masters
35 Derek Walton MV 12 0:08:20 0:22:24 0:09:18 0:40:02  
36 Alice Gould FS 4 0:08:38 0:21:50 0:09:53 0:40:21  
37 Carolyne Sanders FV 2 0:10:16 0:20:50 0:09:21 0:40:27 Worcester Triathlon Club
38 Joanne Davis FV 3 0:08:23 0:21:59 0:10:14 0:40:36 Cinderford Masters
39 Emile Pinco MV50 5 0:09:26 0:21:23 0:09:50 0:40:39  
40 Chris Marsh MV50 6 0:11:02 0:21:09 0:08:38 0:40:49  
41 Karen Owen FS 5 0:09:19 0:22:03 0:09:31 0:40:53  
42 Oli Hein MV 13 0:08:26 0:22:43 0:09:52 0:41:01  
43 Alex Jupp MS 11 0:08:02 0:22:28 0:10:43 0:41:13  
44 Rachel Brownett FV 4 0:10:46 0:21:37 0:08:57 0:41:20  
=45 William Pitt MV =14 0:09:21 0:21:54 0:10:07 0:41:22  
=45 Mark Perkins MV =14 0:07:58 0:23:33 0:09:51 0:41:22  
47 Eamonn Mcdermott MV50 7 0:10:23 0:21:10 0:09:51 0:41:24  
48 Rachel Nash FV 5 0:08:42 0:22:58 0:09:48 0:41:28  
49 Niclas Schneider MS 12 0:11:47 0:21:17 0:08:33 0:41:37  
50 Brendan Hughes MV 16 0:08:58 0:22:08 0:10:35 0:41:41  
51 Denhomo Walton MS 13 0:10:04 0:22:30 0:09:10 0:41:44  
52 Mark Medland MV 17 0:09:39 0:23:09 0:08:58 0:41:46 Almost Athletes
53 Rob Bashford MV 18 0:09:17 0:21:54 0:10:42 0:41:53  
54 Vanessa Jane Pegler FV 6 0:09:47 0:21:39 0:10:30 0:41:56  
55 Antonia Hyman FS 6 0:08:36 0:23:39 0:09:48 0:42:03  
56 Stephen Buckley MV 19 0:08:31 0:22:35 0:11:01 0:42:07  
57 Daren Andrews MV 20 0:08:28 0:23:03 0:10:45 0:42:16  
58 Frances Nichols FV50 1 0:09:02 0:22:45 0:10:31 0:42:18  
59 Charlotte Jameson FV 7 0:09:58 0:21:53 0:10:47 0:42:38  
60 Andy Jones MV 21 0:12:28 0:20:57 0:09:14 0:42:39  
61 Robert Hyman MV50 8 0:08:32 0:24:02 0:10:07 0:42:41  
62 Rachel Teverson FV50 2 0:09:55 0:22:59 0:10:00 0:42:54  
63 Mella Mcmahon FV50 3 0:10:57 0:22:49 0:09:14 0:43:00  
64 Katie Ford FS 7 0:05:46 0:27:43 0:09:33 0:43:02  
65 Amy Goodall FV 8 0:08:13 0:25:31 0:09:36 0:43:20  
66 Jane Godsland FS 8 0:09:07 0:24:39 0:09:39 0:43:25  
67 Claus Salomonsen MV 22 0:10:01 0:22:23 0:11:04 0:43:28  
68 Wendy Tucker FS 9 0:11:19 0:22:18 0:09:52 0:43:29  
69 Andrew Payling MV50 9 0:11:14 0:22:43 0:09:35 0:43:32  
70 Caroline Alliston FV50 4 0:09:51 0:24:07 0:09:36 0:43:34  
71 Ian Ford MV60 2 0:07:40 0:26:17 0:10:00 0:43:57  
72 Alan Tang MV 23 0:13:30 0:22:02 0:08:27 0:43:59  
73 Ruth-Anne Hurst FS 10 0:08:11 0:24:38 0:11:18 0:44:07  
74 Emily Rowley FS 11 0:09:14 0:24:31 0:10:26 0:44:11  
75 Chris Dagnall MV 24 0:08:54 0:22:39 0:12:51 0:44:24  
76 Clive Spencer MV 25 0:10:21 0:23:38 0:10:28 0:44:27  
77 Heidi Otter FV 9 0:08:54 0:23:55 0:11:45 0:44:34  
78 Lasse Salomonsen MS 14 0:11:11 0:22:33 0:11:13 0:44:57  
79 Treena Ryall FV 10 0:11:15 0:23:39 0:10:09 0:45:03  
80 Neil Pace-Humphreys MS 15 0:11:10 0:24:01 0:09:57 0:45:08  
81 Gareth Gregory MV50 10 0:10:56 0:24:08 0:10:10 0:45:14  
=82 Mark Fletcher MS 16 0:09:52 0:24:52 0:10:33 0:45:17  
=82 Maibrith Salomonsen FV 11 0:10:59 0:24:54 0:09:24 0:45:17  
84 Samantha Paterson FV 12 0:09:41 0:24:39 0:10:58 0:45:18  
85 Mark West MV50 11 0:09:10 0:24:48 0:11:24 0:45:22  
=86 Paul Burgess MV50 12 0:13:12 0:22:01 0:10:10 0:45:23  
=86 John Allen MS 17 0:10:39 0:25:18 0:09:26 0:45:23  
88 Jo Babij FV 13 0:10:37 0:24:01 0:10:49 0:45:27  
89 Malcolm Otter MV 26 0:10:53 0:22:27 0:12:14 0:45:34  
90 Joel Ava Herbert FS 12 0:09:54 0:26:02 0:10:09 0:46:05  
91 Charlotte Hamer FS 13 0:07:42 0:24:58 0:13:34 0:46:14 Tri Team Glos
92 Kim Peters MV50 13 0:13:00 0:22:28 0:10:48 0:46:16 Spirax Sarco Tc
93 Catherine Lloyd FV 14 0:09:24 0:26:39 0:10:21 0:46:24  
94 Flemming Soerensen MV50 14 0:13:45 0:21:34 0:11:13 0:46:32  
95 Helen Fry FS 14 0:10:55 0:25:22 0:10:16 0:46:33  
96 Rachael Bish FS 15 0:10:18 0:25:08 0:11:31 0:46:57  
97 Anna Borthwick FV 15 0:10:16 0:26:15 0:10:27 0:46:58  
98 Francis Russell MV60 3 0:13:46 0:23:08 0:10:09 0:47:03  
99 Sally Willox FS 16 0:14:40 0:22:52 0:09:35 0:47:07 Calne Smartt
100 Stephanie Fox FV 16 0:10:28 0:26:19 0:10:35 0:47:22 Tri Team Glos
101 Karen Valdez FS 17 0:09:15 0:26:47 0:11:24 0:47:26  
102 Claire Failes FV50 5 0:11:35 0:24:36 0:11:21 0:47:32  
103 Sonia Cross FV50 6 0:11:19 0:24:23 0:11:51 0:47:33 Hogweed Trotters
104 Katherine Broomfield FS 18 0:08:46 0:27:42 0:11:37 0:48:05 Chippenham Tri Club
105 Annalene Soerensen FV 17 0:10:54 0:25:05 0:12:09 0:48:08  
106 Rachel Limbrick FV 18 0:09:46 0:24:24 0:14:02 0:48:12  
107 Maggie Blacker FV50 7 0:10:16 0:25:46 0:12:17 0:48:19  
108 Kate Mccrum FS 19 0:09:10 0:27:06 0:12:09 0:48:25  
109 Lauren Barnes FS 20 0:10:07 0:25:09 0:13:23 0:48:39 Chippenham Harriers
110 Caroline Barnes FS 21 0:10:54 0:26:48 0:11:08 0:48:50  
111 Lindsey Mccrudden FV 19 0:09:40 0:26:51 0:12:27 0:48:58 Abingdon & Vale
112 Rosaleen Bish FV60 1 0:11:57 0:24:24 0:12:40 0:49:01  
113 Nathalie Downing FV 20 0:10:16 0:27:03 0:11:54 0:49:13  
114 Georgia Walton FS 22 0:11:05 0:25:47 0:12:24 0:49:16  
115 Lisa King FS 23 0:12:25 0:26:02 0:11:09 0:49:36  
116 Gareth Llewellyn MV 27 0:13:00 0:25:22 0:11:18 0:49:40  
117 David Smith MS 18 0:10:01 0:28:31 0:11:13 0:49:45  
118 Lauren Twinning FS 24 0:08:49 0:26:59 0:14:10 0:49:58  
119 Katie Denning James FJ 2 0:09:20 0:27:25 0:13:15 0:50:00  
120 Antony James MV50 15 0:11:27 0:24:27 0:14:14 0:50:08 Tewkesbury Triathlon Club
121 Cara Stibbs FV50 8 0:10:37 0:27:16 0:12:20 0:50:13  
122 Gerhard Steyn MS 19 0:11:41 0:26:42 0:11:57 0:50:20  
123 Nicola Avian FS 25 0:09:47 0:26:57 0:13:39 0:50:23  
124 Dylan Blenkinsopp MV 28 0:14:07 0:26:50 0:09:39 0:50:36 The Faces
125 Josh Mars MS 20 0:10:53 0:28:57 0:11:04 0:50:54  
126 Rebecca Dunn FS 26 0:11:00 0:27:56 0:12:11 0:51:07  
127 Louise Reeves FS 27 0:08:45 0:29:21 0:13:14 0:51:20  
128 Dave Thompson MV 29 0:10:26 0:27:41 0:13:26 0:51:33  
129 Lyndon Murphy MV60 4 0:10:22 0:29:43 0:11:29 0:51:34  
130 Jessica Clift FS 28 0:11:44 0:28:25 0:11:31 0:51:40  
131 Kerry Bartram FS 29 0:09:38 0:30:50 0:11:19 0:51:47  
132 Zoe Wenham FS 30 0:09:30 0:29:37 0:13:37 0:52:44  
=133 Suzanne Fordham FV50 9 0:11:44 0:29:10 0:12:05 0:52:59  
=133 Ken Whipday MV50 16 0:10:52 0:29:53 0:12:14 0:52:59  
135 Ali Spencer FV 21 0:10:09 0:30:32 0:12:43 0:53:24  
136 Simon Macrae MS 21 0:12:35 0:30:24 0:11:08 0:54:07  
137 Mathilde Soerensen FS 31 0:17:38 0:25:33 0:11:19 0:54:30  
=138 Tracey Yarnold FV =22 0:11:01 0:30:08 0:13:55 0:55:04  
=138 Catherine Clark FV =22 0:11:00 0:29:53 0:14:11 0:55:04  
140 Orla Handley FS 32 0:12:42 0:29:03 0:13:29 0:55:14  
141 Deborah Williams FS 33 0:12:01 0:31:13 0:12:03 0:55:17  
142 Maria Hamlett FV 24 0:13:18 0:30:12 0:12:11 0:55:41  
143 Amy Kite FS 34 0:14:26 0:29:29 0:13:05 0:57:00  
144 Vanessa Redmond FV50 10 0:13:59 0:32:25 0:11:43 0:58:07 North Bristol Triathlon Club
145 Heather Bartlett FV 25 0:12:58 0:30:48 0:14:49 0:58:35  
146 Jayne Wrighton FV 26 0:06:48 0:36:41 0:15:25 0:58:54  
147 Craig Grove MV 30 0:15:25 0:28:03 0:15:53 0:59:21  
148 Amy Wright FS 35 0:13:20 0:33:08 0:13:17 0:59:45  
149 Ali Broady FV 27 0:13:10 0:32:16 0:15:03 1:00:29  
150 Gemma Hill FS 36 0:16:11 0:32:47 0:12:11 1:01:09  
151 Diane Morgan FV50 11 0:12:22 0:32:22 0:17:35 1:02:19  
152 Victoria Williams FS 37 0:11:54 0:38:49 0:17:09 1:07:52  
153 Alastair Jepson MS 22 0:24:23 0:37:25 0:21:36 1:23:24  

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. To find out more about the cookies we use or how to delete them, see our cookie information.

   If you continue without changing your settings, we will assume that you are happy to receive cookies from our website.