Cheltenham Triathlon Club
For experienced and aspiring triathletes

Tri in the Park Results 2016

Tri-Star Start

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionSwim SplitBike SplitRun SplitTotal TimeTeam
1 Darcey Howchin F-TSS 1 0:00:50 0:03:52 0:01:45 0:06:27 Tri Team Glos
2 Henry Roberts M-TSS 1 0:01:20 0:03:50 0:01:37 0:06:47  
3 Ollie Burridge M-TSS 2 0:00:58 0:04:32 0:01:37 0:07:07  
4 Oliver Beardsall M-TSS 3 0:00:50 0:04:40 0:01:49 0:07:19  
5 Jenson Groves M-TSS 4 0:01:00 0:04:30 0:01:50 0:07:20 Tri Energy Kids
6 Noah Bolton M-TSS 5 0:00:47 0:05:00 0:01:38 0:07:25  
7 Logan Wright M-TSS 6 0:00:51 0:05:15 0:01:35 0:07:41  
8 Blue Heath-Smith F-TSS 2 0:01:02 0:05:12 0:01:45 0:07:59  
9 Katie Trouse F-TSS 3 0:00:58 0:05:13 0:01:50 0:08:01  
10 Louis Bacon (#1) M-TSS 7 0:00:59 0:05:25 0:01:54 0:08:18  
11 Lorna Watson F-TSS 4 0:01:16 0:05:04 0:02:04 0:08:24  
12 Ellie Goodwin F-TSS 5 0:00:49 0:05:23 0:02:15 0:08:27  
13 Sophia Palmer F-TSS 6 0:01:07 0:05:32 0:01:59 0:08:38  
14 Tom Lloyd M-TSS 8 0:01:12 0:05:37 0:01:55 0:08:44 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
15 James Barnett M-TSS 9 0:01:04 0:05:44 0:02:10 0:08:58  
16 Melissa Bishop F-TSS 7 0:01:05 0:06:03 0:01:59 0:09:07 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
17 Harriet Smith F-TSS 8 0:01:12 0:06:08 0:01:55 0:09:15  
18 Isabel Hutson F-TSS 9 0:01:10 0:06:14 0:01:53 0:09:17  
19 John Bryars M-TSS 10 0:01:10 0:06:20 0:01:58 0:09:28  
20 Hugh Coen M-TSS 11 0:00:56 0:06:41 0:02:30 0:10:07  

Tri-Star 1

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionSwim SplitBike SplitRun SplitTotal TimeTeam
1 Isaac Evans M-TS1 1 0:02:33 0:10:05 0:03:38 0:16:16  
2 Max Besien M-TS1 2 0:03:16 0:09:18 0:03:51 0:16:25  
3 Chloe Shephard F-TS1 1 0:03:48 0:08:23 0:04:28 0:16:39 TTGYT
4 Barney Heath-Smith M-TS1 3 0:03:06 0:09:48 0:03:52 0:16:46  
5 Lacey Wildin F-TS1 2 0:02:26 0:10:16 0:04:10 0:16:52 Lydney Swimming Club/FODAC
=6 Harry Burridge M-TS1 =4 0:02:57 0:09:27 0:04:31 0:16:55  
=6 Percy Hortop M-TS1 =4 0:02:44 0:10:02 0:04:09 0:16:55  
=8 Leo Tarrant M-TS1 =6 0:03:03 0:09:24 0:04:49 0:17:16 Tri Team Glos
=8 Dan Hartley M-TS1 =6 0:02:39 0:10:19 0:04:18 0:17:16  
10 Chloe Aris F-TS1 3 0:03:02 0:09:52 0:04:42 0:17:36  
11 Nathan Davies M-TS1 8 0:02:42 0:10:13 0:04:41 0:17:36  
12 Henry Brock M-TS1 9 0:03:07 0:10:21 0:04:10 0:17:38  
13 Daniel Rawle M-TS1 10 0:03:26 0:10:00 0:04:24 0:17:50  
14 Bexley Turbard M-TS1 11 0:03:42 0:10:18 0:03:51 0:17:51  
15 Sam Beecham M-TS1 12 0:03:57 0:09:25 0:04:31 0:17:53  
16 Casper Mccormack M-TS1 13 0:02:54 0:10:36 0:04:39 0:18:09  
17 Lawrence Thorn M-TS1 14 0:03:16 0:10:20 0:04:34 0:18:10  
18 Izzy Babij F-TS1 4 0:04:35 0:09:32 0:04:07 0:18:14 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
19 Finley Gould M-TS1 15 0:03:44 0:10:41 0:03:50 0:18:15  
20 Sebastian Forrest M-TS1 16 0:03:13 0:10:43 0:04:26 0:18:22  
21 Sam Widdecombe M-TS1 17 0:03:40 0:10:32 0:04:14 0:18:26  
22 Sam Budd M-TS1 18 0:03:29 0:10:59 0:04:04 0:18:32  
23 Freya Drewett F-TS1 5 0:02:34 0:11:47 0:04:15 0:18:36 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
24 Joey Greenslade M-TS1 19 0:03:40 0:10:36 0:04:25 0:18:41  
25 Lauren Creed F-TS1 6 0:03:37 0:10:37 0:04:28 0:18:42  
26 William Reitter M-TS1 20 0:04:01 0:10:27 0:04:16 0:18:44 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
27 William Roberts M-TS1 21 0:02:47 0:10:00 0:06:00 0:18:47  
28 Elliot Groom M-TS1 22 0:02:48 0:10:58 0:05:04 0:18:50  
29 Milly Austin F-TS1 7 0:03:04 0:11:08 0:05:00 0:19:12  
30 Isla Pain F-TS1 8 0:03:45 0:11:19 0:04:10 0:19:14  
31 Callum Smith M-TS1 23 0:02:59 0:10:43 0:05:35 0:19:17  
32 Amber Forsyth F-TS1 9 0:03:21 0:10:45 0:05:12 0:19:18  
33 Mia Jenkins F-TS1 10 0:03:19 0:11:51 0:04:20 0:19:30  
34 Leona Beardsall F-TS1 11 0:02:40 0:11:26 0:05:26 0:19:32  
35 Thomas Creed M-TS1 24 0:03:43 0:11:18 0:04:37 0:19:38  
36 Poppy Day F-TS1 12 0:03:05 0:11:56 0:05:14 0:20:15 CSWPC
37 Jamie Boddy M-TS1 =25 0:03:23 0:12:52 0:04:19 0:20:34  
=38 Sam Padley M-TS1 =25 0:04:12 0:11:17 0:05:05 0:20:34  
=38 Jacob Austin M-TS1 =25 0:03:13 0:13:15 0:04:06 0:20:34  
40 Daisy James F-TS1 13 0:03:32 0:12:28 0:04:53 0:20:53 Gloucester
41 Lucy Hutson F-TS1 14 0:03:24 0:12:36 0:05:04 0:21:04  
42 Olivia Burge F-TS1 15 0:04:02 0:11:45 0:05:22 0:21:09  
43 Molly Buckley F-TS1 16 0:03:30 0:12:39 0:05:05 0:21:14  
44 Harry Barnett M-TS1 28 0:02:51 0:12:39 0:06:22 0:21:52  
45 Lilian Newman F-TS1 17 0:03:23 0:13:17 0:05:28 0:22:08  
46 Maeve Yorke F-TS1 18 0:03:48 0:14:01 0:06:20 0:24:09  
47 Ella Carr F-TS1 19 0:03:50 0:15:52 0:05:53 0:25:35  
48 Lily Melville F-TS1 20 0:04:09 0:15:39 0:05:49 0:25:37  

Tri-Star 2

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionSwim SplitBike SplitRun SplitTotal TimeTeam
1 Thomas Shephard M-TS2 1 0:04:57 0:11:04 0:06:04 0:22:05 TTGYT
2 Matt Beecham M-TS2 2 0:04:30 0:13:15 0:05:57 0:23:42  
3 Tom Evans M-TS2 3 0:03:53 0:14:15 0:05:53 0:24:01 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
4 Gabriel Burfitt M-TS2 4 0:03:47 0:14:20 0:06:13 0:24:20  
5 Matthew Murphy M-TS2 5 0:04:36 0:15:02 0:06:07 0:25:45  
6 Matthew Winskill M-TS2 6 0:04:25 0:15:06 0:06:23 0:25:54 Tri Team Glos
7 Max Hannam M-TS2 7 0:04:13 0:14:34 0:07:12 0:25:59  
8 Mia Bishop F-TS2 1 0:03:23 0:15:12 0:07:36 0:26:11 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
9 Cora Bolton F-TS2 2 0:03:59 0:15:47 0:06:26 0:26:12  
10 Issy Peever F-TS2 3   0:18:31 0:09:14 0:26:52  
11 Maisie Mccormack F-TS2 4 0:03:46 0:17:02 0:07:22 0:28:10  
12 Chloe Worsley F-TS2 5 0:04:03 0:14:53 0:09:47 0:28:43 Ribston Hall
13 Fred Steytler-Jones M-TS2 8 0:05:29 0:17:13 0:06:27 0:29:09  
14 Ben Clarke M-TS2 9 0:05:52 0:17:28 0:06:02 0:29:22  
15 James Lloyd M-TS2 10 0:04:45 0:15:06 0:09:42 0:29:33 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
16 Joseph Smith M-TS2 11 0:05:53 0:16:38 0:07:45 0:30:16  

Tri-Star 3

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionSwim SplitBike SplitRun SplitTotal TimeTeam
1 Leo Rendall-Baker M-TS3 1 0:04:02 0:14:58 0:08:28 0:27:28 Evesham Vale Triathletes EVT
2 Ewan Smith M-TS3 2 0:04:19 0:16:18 0:08:21 0:28:58  
3 Nathan Clift M-TS3 3 0:04:44 0:16:15 0:08:17 0:29:16  
4 Jess Dermody F-TS3 1 0:03:44 0:17:46 0:08:02 0:29:32 Ribston Hall
5 Oliver Doherty M-TS3 4 0:04:45 0:18:51 0:08:11 0:31:47  
6 Ashleigh Holton F-TS3 2 0:04:51 0:19:29 0:07:48 0:32:08 Ribston Hall
7 Louis Bacon (#98) M-TS3 5 0:07:47 0:18:15 0:08:26 0:34:28  
8 Freya Hartley F-TS3 3 0:04:01 0:21:15 0:10:14 0:35:30  
9 Ellena Hunt F-TS3 4 0:04:06 0:21:43 0:10:15 0:36:04 Ribston Hall
10 Alex Chapman M-TS3 6 0:05:46 0:22:08 0:11:17 0:39:11  
11 Sam Clarke M-TS3 7 0:07:06 0:22:45 0:11:08 0:40:59  
12 Emily Winskill F-TS3 5 0:05:59 0:24:27 0:11:37 0:42:03 Tri Team Glos
13 Olivia Brock F-TS3 6 0:07:34 0:24:18 0:10:38 0:42:30  

Adult / Youth

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionSwim SplitBike SplitRun SplitTotal TimeTeam
1 Eddie Rollason MS 1 0:07:14 0:20:03 0:06:34 0:33:51  
2 Gwenael Blanck MS 2 0:07:49 0:19:23 0:06:50 0:34:02  
3 Simon Padley MS 3 0:07:17 0:19:49 0:06:58 0:34:04 Team Passion Fit
4 Paul Burfitt MV 1 0:06:54 0:20:06 0:07:43 0:34:43  
5 Ade Clift MV 2 0:05:52 0:19:50 0:09:02 0:34:44 DB Max Tri
6 Helen Russell FV 1 0:06:42 0:21:10 0:07:38 0:35:30 BRATS
7 Richard Yorke MS 4 0:07:50 0:20:37 0:07:06 0:35:33  
8 Kirsty Jenkins FJ 1 0:06:08 0:20:57 0:08:50 0:35:55 Skyriders
9 Kim Pullon FS 1 0:06:58 0:21:14 0:07:43 0:35:55 Stroud Valley Triathletes
10 Andrew Mcpeake MS 5 0:07:32 0:21:32 0:06:59 0:36:03 WeThinkWe'reFit
11 Kieran Bermingham MS 6 0:06:01 0:21:26 0:08:48 0:36:15  
12 Laura Mcpeake FJ 2 0:05:51 0:23:09 0:07:50 0:36:50 WeThinkWe'reFit
13 Andy Townsend MV50 1 0:07:46 0:18:51 0:10:27 0:37:04 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Triathlon
14 Frazer Wallace MS 7 0:08:29 0:21:37 0:07:29 0:37:35 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
15 Roger Widdecombe MV 3 0:05:35 0:22:53 0:09:16 0:37:44  
16 Phil Turbard MV 4 0:09:08 0:21:00 0:07:50 0:37:58  
17 Andrea Urbani MS 8 0:07:12 0:23:20 0:08:10 0:38:42  
18 Chris Marsh MV50 2 0:08:53 0:21:59 0:07:51 0:38:43 WeThinkWe'reFit
19 Russell Palmer MS 9 0:08:29 0:22:28 0:08:19 0:39:16 Tewkesbury Triathlon Club
20 Luke Watson MJ 1 0:07:56 0:23:07 0:08:16 0:39:19  
21 Mark Perkins MV 5 0:07:23 0:23:07 0:08:50 0:39:20  
22 David Rowley MV50 3 0:10:11 0:21:16 0:08:09 0:39:36  
23 George Roberts MJ 2 0:05:55 0:25:38 0:08:04 0:39:37 Cheltenham Swimming Club
24 Andy Jones MV 6 0:09:25 0:21:33 0:08:54 0:39:52 WeThinkWe'reFit
25 Chris Hunt MS 10 0:08:42 0:22:25 0:09:24 0:40:31  
26 Francis Russell MV50 4 0:08:51 0:23:37 0:08:46 0:41:14  
27 Greg Nash MV 7 0:08:34 0:23:56 0:08:45 0:41:15 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
28 Heather Hartley FV 2 0:06:57 0:24:46 0:09:50 0:41:33  
29 Ian Pain MS 11 0:09:04 0:24:31 0:08:15 0:41:50  
30 Patrick Clark MV50 5 0:08:54 0:24:11 0:08:59 0:42:04  
31 Tony Pownall MV50 6 0:08:05 0:24:40 0:09:24 0:42:09 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
32 Stephen Buckley MV 8 0:08:07 0:23:28 0:10:37 0:42:12  
33 Alice Gould FV 3 0:08:05 0:25:14 0:09:01 0:42:20  
34 Gareth Jenkins MV 9 0:08:47 0:24:13 0:09:25 0:42:25  
35 Will Trippett MV 10 0:12:32 0:22:30 0:07:28 0:42:30 Stroud Valley Triathletes
36 Will Pitt MV 11 0:09:28 0:23:36 0:09:28 0:42:32  
37 Stacey Leivers FS 2 0:06:14 0:26:37 0:09:52 0:42:43  
=38 Kerry Smith FS =3 0:08:25 0:24:15 0:10:07 0:42:47  
=38 Ruth-Anne Hurst FS =3 0:08:27 0:24:43 0:09:37 0:42:47 University of Birmingham Triathlon Team
40 Gemma Evans FV 4 0:09:27 0:25:08 0:08:20 0:42:55  
41 Gerhard Steyn MS 12 0:07:58 0:25:19 0:09:46 0:43:03  
42 Sam Connolly MS 13 0:09:14 0:24:36 0:09:18 0:43:08  
43 John Newman MV 12 0:09:48 0:23:52 0:09:30 0:43:10  
44 Rachel Nash FV 5 0:08:36 0:25:34 0:09:03 0:43:13 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
45 Graham Carrington MV50 7 0:10:05 0:24:12 0:09:02 0:43:19  
46 Nick Ashley MS 14 0:10:36 0:23:53 0:08:54 0:43:23  
47 Derek Walton MV50 8 0:07:16 0:26:41 0:09:42 0:43:39  
48 Jason Burge MV 13 0:09:10 0:25:35 0:08:58 0:43:43  
49 Lauren Kennaugh FS 5 0:08:24 0:25:41 0:09:39 0:43:44  
50 Helen Reid FV 6 0:09:54 0:26:09 0:07:42 0:43:45  
51 Michelle Bilby FS 6 0:09:26 0:24:25 0:09:55 0:43:46  
52 Drew Mead Day MJ 3 0:08:02 0:26:43 0:09:09 0:43:54  
53 Sarah Bishop FV 7 0:09:41 0:25:04 0:09:10 0:43:55 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
54 Joe Wright MJ 4 0:08:22 0:27:07 0:08:47 0:44:16  
55 Treena Ryall FV 8 0:09:27 0:25:23 0:09:34 0:44:24 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Triathlon
56 David Appleby MS 15 0:11:09 0:23:57 0:09:51 0:44:57  
57 Andrew Worsley MS 16 0:10:58 0:25:19 0:08:48 0:45:05  
=58 Callum Marsh MJ 5 0:08:46 0:28:52 0:07:50 0:45:28 WeThinkWe'reFit
=58 Richard Anthony Hewlett MV50 9 0:09:12 0:24:51 0:11:25 0:45:28  
60 Andrew Payling MV50 10 0:10:32 0:25:26 0:09:30 0:45:28  
61 Helen Coen FV 9 0:08:57 0:27:10 0:09:24 0:45:31  
62 Sarah Wallace FS 7 0:11:34 0:24:31 0:09:29 0:45:34  
63 Douglas Rose-Innes MV 14 0:07:46 0:25:55 0:12:05 0:45:46 Kingsway Runner
64 Carole Doherty FV50 1 0:08:40 0:27:27 0:09:41 0:45:48  
65 Brendan Hughes MV 15 0:09:24 0:25:39 0:11:30 0:46:33  
66 Graham Philpott MV50 11 0:11:50 0:25:18 0:09:26 0:46:34 Almost Athletes
67 Rachel Teverson FV50 2 0:10:26 0:25:30 0:10:43 0:46:39  
69 David Edwards MV50 12 0:10:34 0:26:53 0:10:00 0:47:27  
70 Tim O'Neill MS 17 0:09:54 0:28:29 0:09:13 0:47:36  
71 Wendy Haskins FV50 3 0:10:21 0:27:45 0:09:53 0:47:59  
72 Emma Hutson FS 8 0:10:32 0:26:26 0:11:01 0:47:59  
73 Samantha Paterson FV 10 0:09:24 0:28:10 0:10:56 0:48:30  
74 Richard Coates MV 16 0:10:42 0:26:23 0:11:34 0:48:39  
75 Helen Burton FV50 4 0:10:30 0:28:01 0:10:17 0:48:48 Black Pear Joggers
76 Phil Burnham MS 18 0:11:08 0:28:48 0:09:42 0:49:38  
=77 Lindsey Mccrudden FV =11 0:08:54 0:27:10 0:13:48 0:49:52 Abingdon & Vale Tri
=77 Karen Valdez FV =11 0:09:28 0:29:14 0:11:10 0:49:52 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds Triathlon
79 Susan Rawle FV 13 0:10:20 0:28:38 0:11:08 0:50:06 Stroud Valley Triathletes
80 Jo Babij FV 14 0:11:28 0:27:41 0:11:25 0:50:34 Forest of Dean Athletic Club
81 Vanessa Redmond FV50 5 0:09:20 0:29:35 0:11:43 0:50:38 North Bristol Triathlon Club
82 Jude Barr MS 19 0:11:52 0:29:26 0:09:30 0:50:48  
83 Steve Marsh MS 20 0:10:40 0:29:14 0:11:18 0:51:12  
84 Ian James MV50 13 0:15:45 0:27:44 0:09:26 0:52:55  
85 Xalla Axton FS 9 0:10:40 0:30:28 0:12:00 0:53:08  
86 Pippa Parton FV 15 0:17:09 0:26:17 0:10:20 0:53:46 WeThinkWe'reFit
87 Suzanne Fordham FV50 6 0:11:12 0:31:53 0:11:50 0:54:55  
88 Ken Whipday MV50 14 0:10:56 0:32:19 0:11:41 0:54:56  
89 Emily Atkinson FS 10 0:08:25 0:36:30 0:10:26 0:55:21  
=90 Catherine Clark FV =16 0:10:54 0:32:12 0:12:21 0:55:27  
=90 Tracey Yarnold FV =16 0:10:58 0:32:08 0:12:21 0:55:27  
92 Adrian Courtenay MV50 15 0:15:34 0:28:56 0:11:02 0:55:32  
93 Andrea Marsh FS 11 0:12:23 0:32:33 0:12:34 0:57:30 WeThinkWe'reFit
94 Lyndon Murphy MV50 16 0:12:36 0:33:36 0:11:58 0:58:10  
95 Rachel Limbrick FV50 7 0:10:17 0:32:38 0:15:28 0:58:23  
96 Lauren Mae Garner FJ 3 0:06:12 0:37:52 0:14:21 0:58:25 Ribston Hall
97 Hayley Holguin FS 12 0:10:28 0:34:37 0:13:50 0:58:55 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
98 Katie Mumford FS 13 0:07:44 0:37:06 0:15:05 0:59:55  
99 Bev James FV50 8 0:15:46 0:32:27 0:11:49 1:00:02  
100 Catherine Hurst FV50 9 0:11:53 0:35:31 0:12:50 1:00:14  
101 Barbara Thomas FV50 10 0:12:49 0:39:20 0:09:40 1:01:49 Cirencester Athletic And Triathlon Club
102 Dan Griffiths MS 21 0:14:02 0:36:18 0:12:17 1:02:37  
103 Dawn Hyde FV50 11 0:09:31 0:40:47 0:13:00 1:03:18  
104 Louise Murray FV 18 0:13:07 0:35:13 0:16:00 1:04:20 Abingson Vale
105 Chloe Agate-Rann FS 14 0:08:30 0:43:52 0:12:25 1:04:47  

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. To find out more about the cookies we use or how to delete them, see our cookie information.

   If you continue without changing your settings, we will assume that you are happy to receive cookies from our website.