Cheltenham Triathlon Club
For experienced and aspiring triathletes

Entries for the Tri in the Park 2017 Junior and Adult Triathlon are now open !! The date is Saturday July 22nd 2017

 

https://www.entrycentral.com/cheltenham-tri-in-the-park

 

Please note that numbers are limited for both children and adults so please sign up early to avoid disappointment!

 

 

TITP2

 

 

 

TITP1

 

 

 TITP3

TITP4

Tri in the Park Results 2015

Position Name Category Category Position Swim Split Bike Split Run Split Total Time Team
1 Christopher Goscomb MS 1 0:07:30 0:17:36 0:07:14 0:32:20  
2 Paul Burfitt MV 1 0:06:48 0:18:10 0:07:23 0:32:21  
3 Simon Padley MS 2 0:07:48 0:17:40 0:07:23 0:32:51  
4 Alex Alliston MV50 1 0:07:25 0:18:07 0:07:40 0:33:12  
5 Dave Richards MV 2 0:06:51 0:19:02 0:08:07 0:34:00  
6 Paul Zanettacci MS 3 0:05:50 0:19:05 0:09:19 0:34:14 Spirax Sarco Tc
7 Frazer Montague MJ 1 0:05:18 0:21:53 0:07:26 0:34:37 Cinderford Masters
8 Rob Cleal MV 3 0:06:59 0:19:54 0:08:04 0:34:57  
9 Andrew Rogers MV 4 0:07:09 0:19:37 0:08:26 0:35:12  
10 Nadia Tramontin FS 1 0:08:15 0:19:25 0:07:45 0:35:25  
11 Simon Sprackling MV50 2 0:07:47 0:19:05 0:08:50 0:35:42 Spirax Sarco Tc
12 Stewart Walton MV50 3 0:08:14 0:19:34 0:08:13 0:36:01  
13 Daniel Russell MV 5 0:08:52 0:18:36 0:08:34 0:36:02  
14 James Tod MS 4 0:06:50 0:19:34 0:09:53 0:36:17 Spirax Sarco Tc
15 Darren Cardwell MS 5 0:08:00 0:20:14 0:08:20 0:36:34  
16 Bethan Moor FJ 1 0:07:34 0:21:39 0:07:22 0:36:35  
17 Adam Trigg MV 6 0:07:08 0:19:52 0:09:37 0:36:37 Cinderford Masters
18 Darren Silverthorn MS 6 0:08:00 0:20:27 0:08:19 0:36:46 Spirax Sarco Tc
19 Shaun Andrews MV50 4 0:07:44 0:21:05 0:08:13 0:37:02  
20 Neil Dickson MV 7 0:09:04 0:19:54 0:08:22 0:37:20  
21 Jonathan Drewett MS 7 0:07:43 0:21:02 0:08:39 0:37:24  
22 Louise Collins FS 2 0:09:02 0:20:19 0:08:13 0:37:34  
23 Timothy Ralley MV 8 0:09:14 0:19:43 0:08:39 0:37:36  
24 Carson Tweedie MV 9 0:11:25 0:18:25 0:07:49 0:37:39 Cobra Running And Triathlon Club
25 Louis Mathis MJ 2 0:08:28 0:21:00 0:08:23 0:37:51  
26 Jason Wood MV 10 0:07:27 0:20:47 0:10:07 0:38:21  
27 Daniel Whelan MS 8 0:09:08 0:20:34 0:08:45 0:38:27 The Faces
28 David Rowley MV60 1 0:10:24 0:20:05 0:08:13 0:38:42  
29 Gregory Nash MV 11 0:10:09 0:20:41 0:08:20 0:39:10  
30 Jono Taylor MS 9 0:09:06 0:21:26 0:08:46 0:39:18  
31 Danielle Franke FV 1 0:10:09 0:20:00 0:09:10 0:39:19  
32 Ian Pain MS 10 0:09:30 0:21:37 0:08:20 0:39:27  
33 Amy Tweedie FS 3 0:09:12 0:22:14 0:08:21 0:39:47  
34 Les Davis MV70 1 0:08:56 0:21:25 0:09:34 0:39:55 Cinderford Masters
35 Derek Walton MV 12 0:08:20 0:22:24 0:09:18 0:40:02  
36 Alice Gould FS 4 0:08:38 0:21:50 0:09:53 0:40:21  
37 Carolyne Sanders FV 2 0:10:16 0:20:50 0:09:21 0:40:27 Worcester Triathlon Club
38 Joanne Davis FV 3 0:08:23 0:21:59 0:10:14 0:40:36 Cinderford Masters
39 Emile Pinco MV50 5 0:09:26 0:21:23 0:09:50 0:40:39  
40 Chris Marsh MV50 6 0:11:02 0:21:09 0:08:38 0:40:49  
41 Karen Owen FS 5 0:09:19 0:22:03 0:09:31 0:40:53  
42 Oli Hein MV 13 0:08:26 0:22:43 0:09:52 0:41:01  
43 Alex Jupp MS 11 0:08:02 0:22:28 0:10:43 0:41:13  
44 Rachel Brownett FV 4 0:10:46 0:21:37 0:08:57 0:41:20  
=45 William Pitt MV =14 0:09:21 0:21:54 0:10:07 0:41:22  
=45 Mark Perkins MV =14 0:07:58 0:23:33 0:09:51 0:41:22  
47 Eamonn Mcdermott MV50 7 0:10:23 0:21:10 0:09:51 0:41:24  
48 Rachel Nash FV 5 0:08:42 0:22:58 0:09:48 0:41:28  
49 Niclas Schneider MS 12 0:11:47 0:21:17 0:08:33 0:41:37  
50 Brendan Hughes MV 16 0:08:58 0:22:08 0:10:35 0:41:41  
51 Denhomo Walton MS 13 0:10:04 0:22:30 0:09:10 0:41:44  
52 Mark Medland MV 17 0:09:39 0:23:09 0:08:58 0:41:46 Almost Athletes
53 Rob Bashford MV 18 0:09:17 0:21:54 0:10:42 0:41:53  
54 Vanessa Jane Pegler FV 6 0:09:47 0:21:39 0:10:30 0:41:56  
55 Antonia Hyman FS 6 0:08:36 0:23:39 0:09:48 0:42:03  
56 Stephen Buckley MV 19 0:08:31 0:22:35 0:11:01 0:42:07  
57 Daren Andrews MV 20 0:08:28 0:23:03 0:10:45 0:42:16  
58 Frances Nichols FV50 1 0:09:02 0:22:45 0:10:31 0:42:18  
59 Charlotte Jameson FV 7 0:09:58 0:21:53 0:10:47 0:42:38  
60 Andy Jones MV 21 0:12:28 0:20:57 0:09:14 0:42:39  
61 Robert Hyman MV50 8 0:08:32 0:24:02 0:10:07 0:42:41  
62 Rachel Teverson FV50 2 0:09:55 0:22:59 0:10:00 0:42:54  
63 Mella Mcmahon FV50 3 0:10:57 0:22:49 0:09:14 0:43:00  
64 Katie Ford FS 7 0:05:46 0:27:43 0:09:33 0:43:02  
65 Amy Goodall FV 8 0:08:13 0:25:31 0:09:36 0:43:20  
66 Jane Godsland FS 8 0:09:07 0:24:39 0:09:39 0:43:25  
67 Claus Salomonsen MV 22 0:10:01 0:22:23 0:11:04 0:43:28  
68 Wendy Tucker FS 9 0:11:19 0:22:18 0:09:52 0:43:29  
69 Andrew Payling MV50 9 0:11:14 0:22:43 0:09:35 0:43:32  
70 Caroline Alliston FV50 4 0:09:51 0:24:07 0:09:36 0:43:34  
71 Ian Ford MV60 2 0:07:40 0:26:17 0:10:00 0:43:57  
72 Alan Tang MV 23 0:13:30 0:22:02 0:08:27 0:43:59  
73 Ruth-Anne Hurst FS 10 0:08:11 0:24:38 0:11:18 0:44:07  
74 Emily Rowley FS 11 0:09:14 0:24:31 0:10:26 0:44:11  
75 Chris Dagnall MV 24 0:08:54 0:22:39 0:12:51 0:44:24  
76 Clive Spencer MV 25 0:10:21 0:23:38 0:10:28 0:44:27  
77 Heidi Otter FV 9 0:08:54 0:23:55 0:11:45 0:44:34  
78 Lasse Salomonsen MS 14 0:11:11 0:22:33 0:11:13 0:44:57  
79 Treena Ryall FV 10 0:11:15 0:23:39 0:10:09 0:45:03  
80 Neil Pace-Humphreys MS 15 0:11:10 0:24:01 0:09:57 0:45:08  
81 Gareth Gregory MV50 10 0:10:56 0:24:08 0:10:10 0:45:14  
=82 Mark Fletcher MS 16 0:09:52 0:24:52 0:10:33 0:45:17  
=82 Maibrith Salomonsen FV 11 0:10:59 0:24:54 0:09:24 0:45:17  
84 Samantha Paterson FV 12 0:09:41 0:24:39 0:10:58 0:45:18  
85 Mark West MV50 11 0:09:10 0:24:48 0:11:24 0:45:22  
=86 Paul Burgess MV50 12 0:13:12 0:22:01 0:10:10 0:45:23  
=86 John Allen MS 17 0:10:39 0:25:18 0:09:26 0:45:23  
88 Jo Babij FV 13 0:10:37 0:24:01 0:10:49 0:45:27  
89 Malcolm Otter MV 26 0:10:53 0:22:27 0:12:14 0:45:34  
90 Joel Ava Herbert FS 12 0:09:54 0:26:02 0:10:09 0:46:05  
91 Charlotte Hamer FS 13 0:07:42 0:24:58 0:13:34 0:46:14 Tri Team Glos
92 Kim Peters MV50 13 0:13:00 0:22:28 0:10:48 0:46:16 Spirax Sarco Tc
93 Catherine Lloyd FV 14 0:09:24 0:26:39 0:10:21 0:46:24  
94 Flemming Soerensen MV50 14 0:13:45 0:21:34 0:11:13 0:46:32  
95 Helen Fry FS 14 0:10:55 0:25:22 0:10:16 0:46:33  
96 Rachael Bish FS 15 0:10:18 0:25:08 0:11:31 0:46:57  
97 Anna Borthwick FV 15 0:10:16 0:26:15 0:10:27 0:46:58  
98 Francis Russell MV60 3 0:13:46 0:23:08 0:10:09 0:47:03  
99 Sally Willox FS 16 0:14:40 0:22:52 0:09:35 0:47:07 Calne Smartt
100 Stephanie Fox FV 16 0:10:28 0:26:19 0:10:35 0:47:22 Tri Team Glos
101 Karen Valdez FS 17 0:09:15 0:26:47 0:11:24 0:47:26  
102 Claire Failes FV50 5 0:11:35 0:24:36 0:11:21 0:47:32  
103 Sonia Cross FV50 6 0:11:19 0:24:23 0:11:51 0:47:33 Hogweed Trotters
104 Katherine Broomfield FS 18 0:08:46 0:27:42 0:11:37 0:48:05 Chippenham Tri Club
105 Annalene Soerensen FV 17 0:10:54 0:25:05 0:12:09 0:48:08  
106 Rachel Limbrick FV 18 0:09:46 0:24:24 0:14:02 0:48:12  
107 Maggie Blacker FV50 7 0:10:16 0:25:46 0:12:17 0:48:19  
108 Kate Mccrum FS 19 0:09:10 0:27:06 0:12:09 0:48:25  
109 Lauren Barnes FS 20 0:10:07 0:25:09 0:13:23 0:48:39 Chippenham Harriers
110 Caroline Barnes FS 21 0:10:54 0:26:48 0:11:08 0:48:50  
111 Lindsey Mccrudden FV 19 0:09:40 0:26:51 0:12:27 0:48:58 Abingdon & Vale
112 Rosaleen Bish FV60 1 0:11:57 0:24:24 0:12:40 0:49:01  
113 Nathalie Downing FV 20 0:10:16 0:27:03 0:11:54 0:49:13  
114 Georgia Walton FS 22 0:11:05 0:25:47 0:12:24 0:49:16  
115 Lisa King FS 23 0:12:25 0:26:02 0:11:09 0:49:36  
116 Gareth Llewellyn MV 27 0:13:00 0:25:22 0:11:18 0:49:40  
117 David Smith MS 18 0:10:01 0:28:31 0:11:13 0:49:45  
118 Lauren Twinning FS 24 0:08:49 0:26:59 0:14:10 0:49:58  
119 Katie Denning James FJ 2 0:09:20 0:27:25 0:13:15 0:50:00  
120 Antony James MV50 15 0:11:27 0:24:27 0:14:14 0:50:08 Tewkesbury Triathlon Club
121 Cara Stibbs FV50 8 0:10:37 0:27:16 0:12:20 0:50:13  
122 Gerhard Steyn MS 19 0:11:41 0:26:42 0:11:57 0:50:20  
123 Nicola Avian FS 25 0:09:47 0:26:57 0:13:39 0:50:23  
124 Dylan Blenkinsopp MV 28 0:14:07 0:26:50 0:09:39 0:50:36 The Faces
125 Josh Mars MS 20 0:10:53 0:28:57 0:11:04 0:50:54  
126 Rebecca Dunn FS 26 0:11:00 0:27:56 0:12:11 0:51:07  
127 Louise Reeves FS 27 0:08:45 0:29:21 0:13:14 0:51:20  
128 Dave Thompson MV 29 0:10:26 0:27:41 0:13:26 0:51:33  
129 Lyndon Murphy MV60 4 0:10:22 0:29:43 0:11:29 0:51:34  
130 Jessica Clift FS 28 0:11:44 0:28:25 0:11:31 0:51:40  
131 Kerry Bartram FS 29 0:09:38 0:30:50 0:11:19 0:51:47  
132 Zoe Wenham FS 30 0:09:30 0:29:37 0:13:37 0:52:44  
=133 Suzanne Fordham FV50 9 0:11:44 0:29:10 0:12:05 0:52:59  
=133 Ken Whipday MV50 16 0:10:52 0:29:53 0:12:14 0:52:59  
135 Ali Spencer FV 21 0:10:09 0:30:32 0:12:43 0:53:24  
136 Simon Macrae MS 21 0:12:35 0:30:24 0:11:08 0:54:07  
137 Mathilde Soerensen FS 31 0:17:38 0:25:33 0:11:19 0:54:30  
=138 Tracey Yarnold FV =22 0:11:01 0:30:08 0:13:55 0:55:04  
=138 Catherine Clark FV =22 0:11:00 0:29:53 0:14:11 0:55:04  
140 Orla Handley FS 32 0:12:42 0:29:03 0:13:29 0:55:14  
141 Deborah Williams FS 33 0:12:01 0:31:13 0:12:03 0:55:17  
142 Maria Hamlett FV 24 0:13:18 0:30:12 0:12:11 0:55:41  
143 Amy Kite FS 34 0:14:26 0:29:29 0:13:05 0:57:00  
144 Vanessa Redmond FV50 10 0:13:59 0:32:25 0:11:43 0:58:07 North Bristol Triathlon Club
145 Heather Bartlett FV 25 0:12:58 0:30:48 0:14:49 0:58:35  
146 Jayne Wrighton FV 26 0:06:48 0:36:41 0:15:25 0:58:54  
147 Craig Grove MV 30 0:15:25 0:28:03 0:15:53 0:59:21  
148 Amy Wright FS 35 0:13:20 0:33:08 0:13:17 0:59:45  
149 Ali Broady FV 27 0:13:10 0:32:16 0:15:03 1:00:29  
150 Gemma Hill FS 36 0:16:11 0:32:47 0:12:11 1:01:09  
151 Diane Morgan FV50 11 0:12:22 0:32:22 0:17:35 1:02:19  
152 Victoria Williams FS 37 0:11:54 0:38:49 0:17:09 1:07:52  
153 Alastair Jepson MS 22 0:24:23 0:37:25 0:21:36 1:23:24  

Results 2014

Position Name Category Category Position Swim Split Bike Split Run Split Total Time Team
1 James Wilkinson MS 1 0:07:02 0:19:46 0:06:26 0:33:14 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
2 Scott Parry-Shill MS 2 0:06:55 0:19:14 0:07:50 0:33:59 Abingdon Vale Tri Club
3 Ade Clift MV 1 0:06:03 0:18:47 0:09:18 0:34:08 DB Max Triathlon Club
4 Kevin Woodley MS 3 0:07:39 0:19:26 0:07:57 0:35:02  
5 Paul Burfitt MV 2 0:06:50 0:19:54 0:08:20 0:35:04 Swamped Donkeys
6 Frazer Montague MJ 1 0:05:17 0:22:38 0:07:30 0:35:25 Cinderford Seals
7 David Wilcock MV 3 0:07:51 0:19:49 0:08:08 0:35:48  
8 Victoria Baker FS 1 0:05:55 0:20:57 0:09:01 0:35:53  
9 Rob Cleal MS 4 0:06:49 0:20:46 0:08:27 0:36:02 Cinderford Seals
10 Simon Padley MS 5 0:08:22 0:20:00 0:08:04 0:36:26  
11 Neil Seward MV 4 0:06:56 0:21:16 0:08:38 0:36:50  
12 Steve Miles MV50 1 0:06:55 0:21:26 0:09:01 0:37:22 Ge Aviation Tri Team
13 Alex Alliston MV50 2 0:07:24 0:22:19 0:07:54 0:37:37 Wotton Whippets
14 Mathew Bissett MS 6 0:08:07 0:20:35 0:09:15 0:37:57  
15 Roger Widdecombe MV 5 0:05:56 0:21:52 0:10:10 0:37:58  
16 Oliver Wilton MS 7 0:08:14 0:20:47 0:08:59 0:38:00  
17 Simon Jackson MS 8 0:08:07 0:21:21 0:08:41 0:38:09 Tri Hard 4.0
18 Josie Evans FV 1 0:06:57 0:22:21 0:08:52 0:38:10  
19 Darren Andrews MS 9 0:08:01 0:20:51 0:09:19 0:38:11  
=20 Keith Donne MV50 3 0:09:16 0:21:01 0:08:17 0:38:34 Absinthe Friends
=20 Sally Crook FV50 1 0:07:52 0:21:32 0:09:10 0:38:34  
22 Gary Potts MV 6 0:08:00 0:21:07 0:09:40 0:38:47  
23 Simon Boswell MV 7 0:07:50 0:21:29 0:09:31 0:38:50  
24 Stephen Crook MV50 4 0:08:07 0:20:45 0:10:01 0:38:53  
25 John Collins MS 10 0:07:27 0:23:53 0:07:35 0:38:55  
=26 Simon Sprackling MV =8 0:08:08 0:21:17 0:09:55 0:39:20 Spirax Sarco Tc
=26 Darren Berrecloth MV =8 0:07:45 0:22:33 0:09:02 0:39:20 Riverside
28 David Rowley MV60 1 0:10:15 0:20:08 0:09:04 0:39:27  
29 Shaun Andrews MV50 5 0:07:50 0:22:59 0:08:42 0:39:31  
30 Michael Woods MV 10 0:07:27 0:22:51 0:09:38 0:39:56  
31 Paul Zanettacci MS 11 0:05:59 0:21:39 0:12:40 0:40:18 Spirax Sarco TC
32 Rene Rust MV 11 0:07:19 0:23:02 0:09:59 0:40:20 Wernborn Vikings
=33 Craig Whelan MS 12 0:10:54 0:20:26 0:09:17 0:40:37  
=33 Les Davis MV70 1 0:08:41 0:22:29 0:09:27 0:40:37 Cinderford Seals
35 Steven Newell MS 13 0:09:16 0:21:56 0:09:29 0:40:41  
36 Stewart Walton MV50 6 0:08:57 0:22:18 0:09:33 0:40:48 Cheltenham Harriers
37 David Wright MV50 7 0:08:36 0:23:36 0:08:46 0:40:58  
38 Aaron Webb MS 14 0:08:19 0:22:53 0:10:02 0:41:14  
39 Pam Howard FV 2 0:08:17 0:23:34 0:09:37 0:41:28  
40 Pat Curtis FV50 2 0:10:33 0:22:42 0:08:31 0:41:46 Hogweed Trotters
41 Elena De La Torre FV 3 0:07:24 0:25:24 0:09:49 0:42:37 British Military Fitness
42 Glen David MV 12 0:07:27 0:24:21 0:10:56 0:42:44  
43 Carolyne Sanders FV 4 0:10:19 0:22:30 0:10:06 0:42:55 Worcester Triathlon Club
44 Daniel Whelan MS 15 0:08:49 0:25:07 0:09:03 0:42:59 The Faces
45 Jon Colbert MS 16 0:08:25 0:24:13 0:10:23 0:43:01  
46 Catherine Cribbin FS 2 0:08:13 0:25:30 0:09:24 0:43:07  
47 Brendan Hughes MS 17 0:06:21 0:26:19 0:10:34 0:43:14  
48 Ross Pakes MS 18 0:09:02 0:24:35 0:09:40 0:43:17 Also Rans
49 Jennifer Preedy FS 3 0:07:10 0:25:29 0:10:56 0:43:35 Hereford Triathlon Club
50 Adrian Street MV50 8 0:08:18 0:24:34 0:10:52 0:43:44  
=51 Will Pakes-Geddes MS =19 0:08:43 0:24:49 0:10:13 0:43:45 Also Rans
=51 Thomas Cribbin MS =19 0:07:23 0:26:19 0:10:03 0:43:45  
53 Mathew Bater MS 21 0:06:27 0:26:38 0:11:05 0:44:10 Also Rans
54 Andrew Payling MV50 9 0:10:13 0:24:32 0:09:32 0:44:17  
=55 Danny Carroll MV 13 0:11:52 0:23:36 0:08:54 0:44:22 Almost Athletes
=55 Matt Bell MS 22 0:10:17 0:23:36 0:10:29 0:44:22 Tri Hard 4.0
57 Gareth Lewis MV 14 0:05:53 0:27:00 0:11:42 0:44:35 Also Rans
58 Vanessa Pegler FV 5 0:09:53 0:24:25 0:10:34 0:44:52 Forest Of Dean Athletic Club
59 Mark Hanks MV 15 0:07:50 0:25:26 0:11:37 0:44:53  
60 Joanne Davis FV 6 0:08:42 0:26:25 0:09:48 0:44:55 Cinderford Seals
=61 Emile Pinco MV50 10 0:11:01 0:22:40 0:11:28 0:45:09  
=61 Alex Hill MS =23 0:07:34 0:26:09 0:11:26 0:45:09  
=61 Dan Chapple MS =23 0:07:24 0:25:56 0:11:49 0:45:09  
64 David Chittock MV 16 0:09:08 0:26:10 0:09:53 0:45:11 Almost Athletes
65 Karen Owen FS 4 0:08:32 0:25:45 0:10:59 0:45:16  
66 Louise Newman FV50 3 0:08:18 0:26:59 0:10:05 0:45:22  
=67 Rachel Teverson FV50 4 0:09:52 0:25:00 0:10:35 0:45:27  
=67 Joe David MS 25 0:08:01 0:26:34 0:10:52 0:45:27  
69 Nick Panton MV50 11 0:10:52 0:24:47 0:10:02 0:45:41  
70 Ian Pain MS 26 0:09:21 0:27:33 0:08:57 0:45:51  
71 Val Tuckley FV60 1 0:09:34 0:24:46 0:11:59 0:46:19 York Triathlon
72 Martin Trueman MV 17 0:10:34 0:25:32 0:10:52 0:46:58  
73 David Cribbin MV50 12 0:11:01 0:24:02 0:11:57 0:47:00  
74 Craig Dawson MS 27 0:08:51 0:27:13 0:11:24 0:47:28  
75 Kerry Smith FS 5 0:09:01 0:26:26 0:12:03 0:47:30  
76 Claire Sloman FS 6 0:10:05 0:26:49 0:11:02 0:47:56  
77 Mike Masters MV 18 0:11:04 0:25:24 0:11:35 0:48:03  
=78 Eamonn Mcdermott MV50 13 0:10:28 0:26:31 0:11:07 0:48:06  
=78 Chris Marshal MV 19 0:08:12 0:29:25 0:10:29 0:48:06  
80 Antony Carlile MV 20 0:09:26 0:28:09 0:10:35 0:48:10  
81 Rachel Nash FV 7 0:08:47 0:28:34 0:10:51 0:48:12 Forest Of Dean Athletic Club
82 Dom Haigh MV 21 0:09:38 0:28:49 0:10:01 0:48:28  
=83 Caroline Alliston MV50 14 0:09:49 0:28:06 0:10:43 0:48:38 Wotton Whippets
=83 Ben Jeffery MS 28 0:09:41 0:26:33 0:12:24 0:48:38  
85 Sophie Westgate FS 7 0:09:39 0:27:47 0:11:27 0:48:53  
86 Kerry Berrecloth FV 8 0:09:59 0:26:43 0:12:28 0:49:10  
87 Hilary Smart FV50 5 0:11:17 0:25:58 0:11:58 0:49:13  
88 Chris Dagnall MV 22 0:10:00 0:26:22 0:12:59 0:49:21 The Plough
89 Dylan Blenkinsopp MV 23 0:12:55 0:27:12 0:09:18 0:49:25 The Faces
90 Josephine Parry FV 9 0:11:33 0:27:00 0:10:57 0:49:30 Hogweed Trotters
91 Joanne Bagley FS 8 0:09:43 0:27:32 0:12:20 0:49:35  
92 Francis Russell MV60 2 0:12:03 0:25:54 0:11:41 0:49:38  
93 Bob Bashford MV 24 0:09:53 0:27:58 0:12:28 0:50:19  
94 Sarah Garner FV50 6 0:10:06 0:28:26 0:12:06 0:50:38  
95 David Pride MV 25 0:08:03 0:29:30 0:13:19 0:50:52  
96 Clare Winter FS 9 0:09:50 0:31:41 0:09:37 0:51:08  
97 Claire Failes FV50 7 0:11:10 0:28:19 0:11:53 0:51:22 Hogweed Trotters
98 Mark Medland MV 26 0:11:06 0:30:04 0:10:13 0:51:23 Almost athletes
99 Philip Grist MV60 3 0:11:49 0:28:50 0:10:58 0:51:37  
100 Graham Philpott MV60 4 0:13:44 0:25:23 0:12:37 0:51:44 Almost Athletes
101 David Hill MS 29 0:09:35 0:30:09 0:12:12 0:51:56  
102 Elizabeth Rowland-Hill FS 10 0:10:41 0:28:02 0:13:14 0:51:57  
103 Kevin Booth MV 27 0:09:39 0:29:06 0:13:16 0:52:01  
=104 Grace Williams FS =11 0:07:36 0:31:45 0:12:42 0:52:03  
=104 Janine Longbotham FS =11 0:10:43 0:29:44 0:11:36 0:52:03  
106 Jim Silsby MS 30 0:09:15 0:31:33 0:11:20 0:52:08  
=107 Nicola Taylor FS =13 0:15:02 0:27:07 0:10:02 0:52:11  
=107 Kate Williams FS =13 0:12:17 0:27:08 0:12:46 0:52:11  
=109 John Banham MV 28 0:13:41 0:27:19 0:11:20 0:52:20  
=109 Ken Whipday MV50 15 0:11:43 0:29:46 0:10:51 0:52:20  
=111 Rachel Heeley FS 15 0:11:22 0:29:11 0:11:53 0:52:26  
=111 Sonia Cross FV50 8 0:11:46 0:28:24 0:12:16 0:52:26 Hogweed Trotters
113 Felicity McClintock FS 16 0:11:31 0:30:46 0:10:24 0:52:41  
114 Clare Taysom FS 17 0:08:40 0:32:14 0:11:48 0:52:42 Hereford Triathlon Club
115 Rachel Stephens FS 18 0:19:47 0:23:08 0:09:48 0:52:43  
116 David Whurr MV50 16 0:10:00 0:27:28 0:15:33 0:53:01  
117 Lisa King MS 31 0:12:24 0:27:53 0:12:50 0:53:07  
118 Philip Howells MV60 5 0:12:43 0:28:24 0:12:04 0:53:11  
119 Wendy Haskins FV 10 0:12:24 0:31:01 0:10:12 0:53:37  
120 Charlotte Jameson FV 11 0:10:04 0:31:56 0:11:38 0:53:38  
121 Peter Felgate MV 29 0:11:34 0:30:01 0:12:04 0:53:39  
=122 Wendy Tucker FS 19 0:12:26 0:29:33 0:11:52 0:53:51  
=122 Gillian Penycate/Jo Howcroft/Ian Devine RELAY 1 0:13:26 0:28:23 0:12:02 0:53:51  
124 Samantha Paterson FV 12 0:09:24 0:32:21 0:12:09 0:53:54  
125 Nathalie Downing FV 13 0:10:09 0:31:25 0:12:36 0:54:10  
126 Jon Garner MV50 17 0:11:22 0:30:04 0:12:54 0:54:20  
127 Lyndon Murphy MV60 6 0:10:41 0:31:48 0:11:57 0:54:26  
128 Lucia Raffill FV 14 0:10:32 0:29:33 0:14:23 0:54:28  
129 Becky Stephens FV 15 0:15:13 0:28:50 0:10:31 0:54:34 Almost Athletes
130 Victoria Welsh FV 16 0:10:14 0:31:26 0:13:12 0:54:52  
131 Ciara O'Sullivan FS 20 0:10:36 0:30:05 0:14:35 0:55:16 Spirax Sarco Tc
132 Andy Buchanan MV50 18 0:11:43 0:31:25 0:12:55 0:56:03 Absinthe Friends
133 Jasmine Browne FV 17 0:10:28 0:33:11 0:13:05 0:56:44  
134 Kate Buchanan FV50 9 0:11:39 0:32:59 0:12:43 0:57:21 Absinthe Friends
135 Helen Morris FV50 10 0:11:07 0:34:27 0:12:23 0:57:57  
136 Jack Panton MS 32 0:10:14 0:33:33 0:14:16 0:58:03  
137 Laura Cooper FS 21 0:10:31 0:33:06 0:14:43 0:58:20  
138 Angela Anderton FS 22 0:09:26 0:35:41 0:13:21 0:58:28  
139 Elaine Pratten FV 18 0:12:39 0:33:01 0:13:01 0:58:41  
140 Beth Rawlins FV 19 0:10:14 0:35:16 0:13:42 0:59:12  
141 Pip Millard FV 20 0:10:19 0:34:02 0:15:09 0:59:30  
142 Emma Dooley FS 23 0:11:36 0:36:45 0:11:55 1:00:16  
143 Tara Morse FV 21 0:13:23 0:34:01 0:15:07 1:02:31  
144 Ian Kemp MS 33 0:11:00 0:39:43 0:14:50 1:05:33  
=145 Nicola Butterfield MS 34 0:13:13 0:36:58 0:15:39 1:05:50  
=145 Kelly Jones FS 24 0:13:13 0:36:59 0:15:38 1:05:50 Ge Aviation Tri Team
147 Angela Williams FS 25 0:11:00 0:38:19 0:16:33 1:05:52  
148 Katie Panton FV50 11 0:16:13 0:35:22 0:18:13 1:09:48  
149 Kirsten Pakes FS 26 0:12:23 0:44:51 0:13:48 1:11:02 Also Rans
150 Andrew Pope MV 30 0:15:01 0:39:37 0:16:27 1:11:05  
151 Vivien Verney FV60 2 0:17:47 0:40:28 0:15:16 1:13:31  
152 Lauren Gifford FS 27 0:11:09 0:46:17 0:16:17 1:13:43  
153 Lianne Davies FS 28 0:16:06 0:43:08 0:14:57 1:14:11  
154 Hal Crampin MJ 2 0:05:58 0:20:00 1:08:05 1:34:03 London Fields Triathlon Club
155 Terence Tuckley MV60 7 0:12:38 0:20:34 1:11:05 1:44:17 York Triathlon

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. To find out more about the cookies we use or how to delete them, see our cookie information.

   If you continue without changing your settings, we will assume that you are happy to receive cookies from our website.